facebook twitter rss
Debby Ryan stars in "Jessie" on Disney Channel in the title role as an idealistic teen from rural Texas who moves to New York City and becomes a nanny for a high-profile couple with four kids.

Debby Ryan previously starred in Disney Channel's "The Suite Life on Deck" as Bailey Pickett, a smart, lovable Kansas girl who leaves her small town home for the first time to explore the world while attending Seven Seas High on the SS Tipton.

Ryan also starred as Abby Jensen, a bubbly yet self-involved
Debby Ryan in "16 Wishes"
Debby Ryan 16 Wishes
teenager who can't wait to grow up, in the upcoming Disney Channel television movie "16 Wishes."

In Texas, Ryan began performing in local theater and school productions until booking her first on-camera appearance in a direct-to-DVD movie entitled "Barney: Let's go to the Firehouse," followed by a co-starring role in the feature film "The Comebacks" opposite Keke Palmer. She has also appeared in national commercials for Hasbro and Parker Brothers.



When not working, Ryan enjoys attending concerts, studying literature, rifling through vintage stores and customizing her apparel. She has a passion for photography and loves to film, direct, and edit videos with her friends. Ryan showcases her appreciation for music in her blog where she interviews musicians and writes about up-and-coming artists and bands.

Born May 13, 1993 in Alabama, Ryan lived with her family in Killeen, Texas, for five years and moved to Oberjosbach, Germany for three years while her father worked for the Department of Defense until finally settling in Keller, Texas. She currently resides in Los Angeles with her parents, older brother Chase, and her pets, a Yorkie named Daisy and a cat named Isaac.



DEBBY RYAN: FACTS

How tall is Debby Ryan? How old is Debby Ryan? Where does Debby Ryan live? Who is Debby Ryan dating? Find out here.

Age: 20 years old
Birthday: May 13, 1993
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: Debs
Full Name / Real Name: Deborah Ann Ryan
Birthplace: Huntsville, AL
Hometown: Killeen, TX; Oberjosbach, Germany; and Keller, TX
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





Ross Lynch in "Kids' Choice Awards 2014" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2014' Winners — Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr., One Direction, "Sam & Cat," Selena Gomez, Kevin Hart, Patrick Star, Dwight Howard and more win top honors at Nickelodeon's 27th annual event. Read more...
Christina Moore and Debby Ryan in "Jessie" Disney Channel Orders 'Jessie' Season 3 — Production resumes in Los Angeles in July and is scheduled to premiere in fall 2013. Read more...
Kristen Stewart at "Kids' Choice Awards 2013" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2013' Winners — Katy Perry, Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, One Direction, Kristen Stewart, Dwayne Johnson, Lebron James, SpongeBob SquarePants, Johnny Depp, "The Hunger Games" and more win coveted orange blimps at the 26th annual event. Read more...
SEE ALL DEBBY RYAN NEWS



Jack Black in "Kids' Choice Awards 2011" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2011' Nominations — Nominees include Justin Bieber, Katy Perry, Kristen Stewart, Taylor Swift, Robert Downey Jr., Emma Watson, Tim Allen, Miranda Cosgrove, Will Ferrell, Selena Gomez, Big Time Rush, Jack Black, Victoria Justice, Steve Carell, Cameron Diaz and more. Read more...
Tony Hawk on "Fast Cars & Superstars: Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race" Disney Channel Brings out the Stars for October — Tony Hawk, Shaquille O'Neal, Iyaz, Allison Janney, Cloris Leachman, Jack McBrayer, Nolan Gould and Tiffany Thornton are among the featured guest stars. Read more...
"Good Luck Charlie" cast 'Good Luck Charlie' Continues to Impress in the Ratings — The new Disney Channel family comedy is television's No. 1 telecast for the 3rd straight week among young kids. Read more...
SEE ALL JESSIE NEWS


 
 
 
sakura says:
Debby are you realy together with cole sprouse just asking?
tim says:
i love her and i want to do one day have a family together forever
tim says:
your the only girl that i care about, so much that i love you. can you e-mail me back at tim81688@hotmail.com please let me know.
peaceout101 says:
she is so beautiful she is my fav character in suite life
joe says:
Debby has an incredible body on her & a cute face too!I bet guys turn their heads at her hehe.I like her *** the best.
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.