facebook twitter rss
Denise Jonas from "Married to Jonas" stars in the E! Entertainment reality series.

Denise Jonas, mother of the multi-platinum and Grammy Award-nominated band, the Jonas Brothers, has devoted her life to being the best mother that she can be to her four sons: Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas and Frankie Jonas.

She takes pride in providing love and support to her children. Denise is also a sought-after spokeswoman. She often speaks about home, family and diabetes, a disease that affects her son, Nick. She recently served as the spokesperson for the collaboration with Lilly Diabetes, Disney Online and Disney Publishing Worldwide.

A former sign-language teacher and singer, Denise serves as the stabilizing and loving presence who strives to keep her family together as much as possible. In 2008, she won the annual iMOM Inspiration Award which honors a mother who inspires other women to raise children who are healthy spiritually, mentally, and physically.

Danielle and Kevin Jonas Reveal Big Baby News Through Sonogram Picture
Week in Video: Ryan Lochte Gets Emotional, Kevin Jonas Goes AWOL on Music Video Shoot
Kevin & Danielle Jonas: 'Married to Jonas' Fan Meet & Greet
'Married to Jonas' Season 2: What to expect when Kevin and Danielle return to E!
'Married to Jonas' gets second season
Married to Jonas Renewed for Second Season — Set to Follow Jonas Brothers On Tour
Married to Jonas Recap: Kevin Stays in Italy and Has a Big Talk With Danielle About Her Anxiety
Jonas Brothers: 'Meet You in Paris' Sneak Peek — Listen Now!
'Married to Jonas' review: Why we're not ashamed to say we love it
Kevin Jonas, wife Danielle talk new E! series 'Married to Jonas'


How old is Denise Jonas? Find out here.

Age: 50 years old
Birthday: July 12, 1966
Nickname: Mamma Jonas
Full Name / Real Name: Denise Marie Miller
Birthplace: Dallas, TX
Husband: Kevin Jonas Sr. (8/15/1985, 4 children)

Taylor Lautner and Kristen Stewart in "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" 'Teen Choice 2013' Winners Announced — After more than 150 million votes, award winners included "Iron Man 3," "The Perks of Being a Wallflower," "Pitch Perfect," "Pretty Little Liars," "The Vampire Diaries," "Glee," Justin Bieber, Demi Lovato and One Direction. Read more...
"Glee" cast 'Teen Choice 2013' Second Wave Nominations Revealed — "Glee" leads the second batch with five nods, while "Pitch Perfect" is close behind with four. Read more...
"The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" movie scene with Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart 'Teen Choice 2013' First Wave Nominations — "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" leads the charge for the FOX awards show with seven nods, including one for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.