facebook twitter rss
Dillon Casey stars in the horror movie "Creature" (2011), opposite Mehcad Brooks and Serinda Swan, as Oscar, who keeps the good times rolling as he and his friends travel through the Louisiana low country on their way to New Orleans. But the joke may be on him when the group finds more than they bargained as they set off to debunk the legend of "Lockjaw."

Casey first came to the attend of horror fans as Noah in The CW's "The Vampire Diaries" but he has also appeared in SoapNet's "Being Erica," the short-lived 2009 MTV series, "Valemont" and played Trevor Lemonade in the 2008 Canadian television series, "MVP."

Born in Texas, Dillon Casey grew up in Oakville, Ontario, Canada. Along with his brothers, Lyndon and Conor, he formed the Toronto-based production company, Taryn Leigh Films. Named after their sister, the production company's "Captain Coulier (Space Explorer)," won Best Canadian Short Film at the 2009 Toronto After Dark Festival.

Casey is a fun-loving jokester who enjoys a good laugh and is featured theFunnyorDie.com web series, "Living in LA with Dillon Casey."


How tall is Dillon Casey? How old is Dillon Casey? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: October 29, 1983
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: The Irish
Birthplace: Dallas, TX
Hometown: Oakville, Ontario, Canada

"Backpackers" (TV show) cast members Noah Reid and Dillon Casey The CW Announces Summer 2014 Premiere Dates — Highlights include the return of "Beauty and the Beast" and the premieres of reality series "Famous in 12" and new scripted comedies "Backpackers" and "Seed." Read more...
'Backpackers' Makes Leap from Web to TV — The CW Seed digital series will premiere with ten original episodes on The CW television network this summer. Read more...

Who is Dillon Casey dating? What do you think of Dillon Casey?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.