facebook twitter rss
Ali and Dina Lohan in "Living Lohan"
Ali and Dina Lohan Living Lohan
Dina Lohan stars on E! Entertainment's docu-drama reality series, "Living Lohan."

Mother of four, Dina Lohan is also the manager for daughters Ali Lohan and Lindsay Lohan. Challenging roles to straddle, indeed, but if anyone's up to the task, it's Dina. Long Island born and bred, she is one tough cookie. She gave up her own dreams of professional dancing early on when she became a mom, but she eventually guided Lindsay to the showbiz career she never had. Now she intends to do the same for Ali. Dina encourages her kids to spread their wings and fly, even it means there may be turbulence along the way.


How tall is Dina Lohan? How old is Dina Lohan? Find out here.

Age: 53 years old
Birthday: September 15, 1962
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: The White Oprah
Full Name / Real Name: Donata Sullivan
Birthplace: New York, NY
Husband: Michael Lohan (11/2/1985 - 12/12/2007, divorced, 4 children)

Dr. Jenn Mann in "Couples Therapy" 'VH1 Family Therapy with Dr. Jenn' Explores Ties That Bind — Due early next year, the new VH1 series hopes to shed a little light on the complicated and often misunderstood world of celebrity families who still have to grapple with universal issues - but under a microscope. Read more...
Snooki Polizzi in "Jersey Shore" 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 13 Contestants to Be Revealed — The "Dancing with the Stars" cast for fall 2011 will be announced by ABC on Monday, August 29 during that evening's episode of "Bachelor Pad." Read more...

Series Regulars

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.