facebook twitter rss
Drake Bell is one of the celebrities featured in ABC's reality diving competition series "Splash."

Since becoming a household name via the hit Nickelodeon series "Drake & Josh," Drake Bell has evolved into an international music, television and film star. He was most recently seen paying homage to the network that launched his career as star of Nickelodeon's live-action/CG adaptation of "The Fairly Odd Parents," "A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner!," opposite Daniella Monet, and is currently starring as Peter Parker in Disney XD's new animated series "Ultimate Spider-Man."

His 10 U.S. and International Nickelodeon Kids' Choice and Teen Choice Awards have proven Drake a fan favorite over the years in both acting and music. As a musician with two successful albums under his belt — the indie release "Telegraph" and "It's Only Time" — a chart-topping single, "I Know," and past tour sell-outs of 3,000–8,000 seat venues, Drake released a new independent EP, "A Reminder," in June 2012, which became a Top 5 release on iTunes.

In fall 2012 he was also able to mix both his love of acting and his love of music in his first ever Broadway endeavor; he performed as the lead in the theatrical workshop production of "A Moment in Time," the new musical from five-time Tony Award-winning producer Stewart F. Lane.

Drake's other acting credits include playing John Cusack's son in the HBO film "The Jack Bull," as well as his memorable role in "Jerry Maguire" as the son of a hospitalized hockey player client of Tom Cruise's sports agent. He then went on to roles in the feature films "High Fidelity" and "Yours, Mine and Ours," as well as on the TV series "Seinfeld," "The Drew Carey Show," "The Pretender" and "Home Improvement."

Since 2009, Drake has also supported The Thirst Project, a non-profit organization that exists to raise awareness of and bring solutions to the clean water crisis globally through educational outreach and fundraising initiatives.


How tall is Drake Bell? How old is Drake Bell? Who is Drake Bell dating? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: June 27, 1986
Height: 5' 8 ½"
Nickname: The Drakester
Full Name / Real Name: Jared Drake Bell
Birthplace: Santa Ana, Orange County, CA

"Ultimate Spider-Man" (TV show) scene 'Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors' Takes on S.H.I.E.L.D. Missions — Premiering Sunday, August 31, the new season of the animated Disney XD serires begins with Spider-Man accepting an invitation to become an Avenger. Read more...
Ross Lynch in "Kids' Choice Awards 2014" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2014' Winners — Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr., One Direction, "Sam & Cat," Selena Gomez, Kevin Hart, Patrick Star, Dwight Howard and more win top honors at Nickelodeon's 27th annual event. Read more...
"Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel" characters 'Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel' Teams Up with Spider-Man, Iron Man, Thor and Hulk — Premiering Friday, August 16, the first-ever crossover special with Marvel and Disney characters finds Dr. Doofenshmirtz's power-draining "inator" rendering the superheroes powerless. Read more...

becca says:
I love you Drake sooo much & I'm only 13!!! I think you are cute & funny!!
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.