facebook twitter rss
Edwin Hodge stars in "Take Me Home Tonight," opposite Topher Grace and Anna Faris, as Bryce. Hodge also stars in "Red Dawn" (2011), opposite Chris Hemsworth and Adrianne Palicki, as Danny.

Edwin Hodge's acting career began in the Tony Award-winning revival of "Showboat" on Broadway. After heading to Los Angeles, he quickly landed a role in the TV movie "My Teacher Ate My Homework," for which he received the Young Artist Award.

Hodge starred in FOX's drama "Mental" and The WB's critically acclaimed series "Jack & Bobby." He also recurred on ABC's "Invasion" and David E. Kelley's "Boston Public." His recent guest appearances include "CSI: Miami," "One Tree Hill," "Leverage," "Bones," "Heroes," "Ghost Whisperer," "Grey's Anatomy" and "Cold Case."

His feature film credits include Dimension Films' "All The Boys Love Mandy Lane," Touchstone Pictures' "The Alamo," MGM's "National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze," New Line's "The Long Kiss Goodnight," "Red Dawn," "The Alamo," "Big Momma's House," and the action classic "Die Hard: With a Vengence."


How old is Edwin Hodge? Find out here.

Age: 31 years old
Birthday: January 26, 1985
Nickname: Eddie
Full Name / Real Name: Edwin Martel Basil Hodge
Birthplace: North Carolina

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson in "Twilight: Eclipse" 'Teen Choice 2011' Nominations Announced — FOX's annual summer event airs Sunday, August 7 as "The Twilight Saga: Eclipse" earns the most nods with 12, while "Glee" tops the TV list with 9. Read more...

Who is Edwin Hodge dating? What do you think of Edwin Hodge?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.