facebook twitter rss
Elena Satine stars in "Magic City" on Starz as Judi Silver.

Elena Satine is an actress and singer. who received a "Diploma of Specialist in Acting Art" from the legendary Moscow Art Theater School, founded by Konstantin Stanislavski. Satine began her professional career at the tender age of 6 when she appeared on popular Children Variety show "Utrennaya Zvezda" (Morning Star). At age 9, already a winner of numerous international awards, Elena became the youngest performer to headline at "Kinotavr," an International Film Festival.

In 1998 on a spontaneous trip to New York City, the young actress attended an open call for at the Professional Performing Arts School and got accepted on the spot. After graduating with honors at age 16, Elena continued her Dramatic studies at the Moscow Art Theater School in Russia, as well as as doing several international fellowships at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London, England.

She has found success as an actress, appearing in episodes of many television series, including "Smallville," "Cold Case," and the 2009 remount of "Melrose Place." She will be seen in the futuristic thriller "Now," starring Justin Timberlake, Amanda Seyfried, and Cillian Murphy.

Elena Satine also played the role of Mary Jane Watson in an early workshop of the controversial Broadway musical, "Spiderman: Turn Off the Dark." The musical is written and directed by Julie Taymour, with music by Bono and The Edge of the rock band U2.


How tall is Elena Satine? How old is Elena Satine? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: November 24, 1987
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Elle
Full Name / Real Name: Elena Marié Satine
Birthplace: Tbilisi, USSR (now Republic of Georgia)

Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
"American Horror Story" cast members Connie Britton, Dylan McDermott and Taissa Farmiga 2012 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Girls," "Modern Family," "30 Rock" and "Veep" are up for Outstanding Comedy Series. Read more...
Steven Strait shirtless and Jeffrey Dean Morgan in "Magic City" 'Magic City' Season 2 Gets Pickup Before Series Debut — "'Magic City' is a beautifully written, superbly acted, and visually stunning series, and we feel the quality of the work accomplished deserves a second season," said Chris Albrecht. Read more...

Who is Elena Satine dating? What do you think of Elena Satine?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.