facebook twitter rss
Eliza Taylor stars in "The 100" on The CW as Clarke Walters, a passionate and rebellious delinquent sent back to Earth. Her character is also the daughter of the surviving colony's chief medical officer, so she holds some important secrets.

Australian actress Eliza Taylor, whose full name is Eliza Taylor-Cotter, is perhaps best known for playing Janae Timmins in the long-running popular Aussie soap opera "Neighbours" from 2003 to 2008. Since leaving the show, Eliza has worked on stage in the UK and was featured in the award-winning short film "The Laundromat," which has won 7 awards and helped Eliza to win an IF Award.

Taylor first started acting at age 11 when her drama teacher put her up for an audition for a kids show called "Pirate Islands." She landed the role of Sarah Redding in the series which was nominated for a Logie for Most Outstanding Children's Program, and followed it up with playing Rosie Cartwright in another children's series, "The Sleepover Club." Guest appearances have included "Mr. and Mrs. Murder," "City Homicide," "All Saints," "Packed to the Rafters," "Rush," "Blue Water High" and "Blue Heelers."

On the big screen in her homeland, Taylor was seen in the horror thriller "6 Plots."

Taylor also plays guitars and writes songs.

'Legends of Tomorrow' Sneak Peek: Vandal Savage Enlists 'The 100' Alum for a Dark Mission
'The 100' Star Addresses Lexa Fan Reaction: 'This Wasn't a Social Attack'
CW Renews 11 Series, Including 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend,' 'Vampire Diaries,' Full DC Lineup
Isaiah Washington Baffles CNN Viewers in Bizarre Defense of Racial Profiling Comments
'The 100' Episode 2.14 Photos: Will Clarke and Lexa Agree on a Plan?
The CW Renews 8 Shows, Sets Premiere Dates for 'iZombie' and 'Messengers'
'The 100' Season 2 Preview Sees Eliza Taylor Attempt a Daring Escape (Video)
The 100 Season Finale Ratings Tied with Series Low
The 100 Season Finale Trailer, Details, Speculation and William Shatner Tweets
The 100 We Are Grounders Part 1 Videos Tease Exhaustion and Frustration


How tall is Eliza Taylor? How old is Eliza Taylor? Who is Eliza Taylor dating? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: October 24, 1989
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: Liza-Loo
Full Name / Real Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter
Birthplace: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

"Frequency" (TV show) cast member Peyton List The CW Announces 2016 Fall Schedule — Look for new dramas "No Tomorrow" and "Frequency" to air on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, respectively. Read more...
"Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" cast member Rachel Bloom The CW Announces 2015-16 Fall Schedule — New this autumn is "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend," while launching later in the season are "DC's Legends of Tomorrow" and "Containment." Read more...
Gina Rodriguez in "Jane the Virgin" The CW Renews 8 Series — Newcomers "The Flash" and "Jane the Virgin" are among the series due back next season, along with "Arrow," "Reign," "Supernatural," "The 100," "The Originals" and "The Vampire Diaries," Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.