facebook twitter rss
Elizabeth McLaughlin stars in "Betrayal" on ABC as Valerie McAllister.

Elizabeth McLaughlin is a Hollywood newcomer who has appeared in episodes of "Dexter," "Melissa & Joey" and "Ugly Betty," as well as CBS's Hallmark Hall of Fame movie "November Christmas," starring Sam Elliott, John Corbett and Sarah Paulson. McLaughlin was also cast alongside Rob Riggle, Constance Zimmer and Ken Marino in CBS's pilot in 2011 for the comedy "Home Game," which did not make it to series. In 2010, McLaughlin starred in the web series "First Day."

McLaughlin won the Best Actress in Short Film Award at the Hollywood Reel Independent Film Festival in 2012 for "Stakeout," which also won Best Dramatic Short Film.

McLaughlin began her acting career with community theater groups in Tampa, Florida. At eight years old, she joined the cast of the professional show choir Entertainment Revue. Performances have included singing for Governor Bush and Arnold Schwarzenegger. She was an honors student in high school, has won several speech and storytelling competitions, and was a cheerleader.


How old is Elizabeth McLaughlin? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: October 2, 1993
Nickname: BZ
Birthplace: Morgantown, WV

"Hand of God" (TV show) scene with Dana Delany and Ron Perlman Amazon Greenlights 'Hand of God' and 'Red Oaks' — Ron Perlman, Dana Delany, Paul Reiser, Jennifer Grey and Richard Kind are among the principal cast members of the new drama and comedy, respectively. Read more...
"Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." (TV show) cast ABC Unveils 2013-14 Primetime Schedule — New series include "Back in the Game," "Betrayal," "The Goldbergs," "Killer Women," "Lucky 7," "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.," "Mind Games," "Mixology," "Once Upon a Time in Wonderland," "Resurrection," "Super Fun Night" and "Trophy Wife." Read more...

Clark Gregg, Brett Dalton and Chloe Bennet in "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." ABC Announces Fall 2013 Premiere Dates — Newcomers include "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." on Tuesday, September 24 and "Once Upon a Time in Wonderland" on Thursday, October 10. Read more...

Who is Elizabeth McLaughlin dating? What do you think of Elizabeth McLaughlin?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.