facebook twitter rss
Emma Bell stars in "The Walking Dead" on AMC as Amy. On the silver screen, Bell stars in "Final Destination 5" as Molly.

Born and raised in New Jersey, Emma Bell moved to New York City at the age of 16 to pursue her acting dreams. She attended a performing arts high school on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. After several "Law & Order" episodes, independent films and commercials, she finally landed the CW series, "Bedford Diaries" for producer Tom Fontana.

But it was her memorable turn as
Emma Bell in "The Walking Dead"
Emma Bell The Walking Dead
a German Holocaust prisoner in Boaz Yakin's 2008 "Death in Love" along side Jacqueline Bisset, Josh Lucas, Lukas Haas and Adam Brody that brought the critical acclaim. "Death in Love," the story of a Jewish woman's holocaust past that shaped her life and subsequently the lives of her sons, premiered at the 2008 Sundance Film Festival.

Bell was later cast in "Elektra Luxxe" directed by Sebastian Gutierrez, alongside Joseph Gordan-Levitt, Malin Akerman, Carla Gugino and Timothy Olyphant. Bell also appeared in roles on "Ghost Whisperer" and "Supernatural."

In the winter of 2009, Bell starred in "Frozen," written and directed by Adam Green, shot in the wintry tundra of Utah. The film, about three skiers who get stuck on a ski-lift in the middle of a snowstorm, also starred Shawn Ashmore and Kevin Zegers. "Frozen" had its world premiere at the 2010 Sundance Film Festival.

'Walking Dead': What Steven Yeun and Michael Cudlitz Are Doing Next
'Walking Dead' Piracy on the Rise Since Last Season
TV Ratings: 'Walking Dead' Bloodbath Matches All-Time Audience High
'Walking Dead': Michael Cudlitz Admits Cast Lied About Who Was Being Killed Off
Critic's Notebook: On 'The Walking Dead' Season 7 Premiere, Sadism and the 2016 Election
TV Ratings: 'Sunday Night Football' Rebounds With Seahawks-Cardinals Tie
'Walking Dead' Producers, Stars Explain Graphic Season 7 Deaths
'Walking Dead': Saying 'Thank You' and Goodbye to Negan's Second Victim
CAPE 25th Anniversary Gala: Asians in Hollywood Celebrate Milestone, Push for Greater Inclusion
'Walking Dead': Negan's Victim(s) Finally Revealed


How tall is Emma Bell? How old is Emma Bell? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: December 17, 1986
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: The Emster
Full Name / Real Name: Emma Jean Bell
Birthplace: New Jersey

Andrew Lincoln and Chandler Riggs in "The Walking Dead" AMC Renews 'The Walking Dead' for Season 7 — The drama has been the #1 show on television among adults 18-49 for the last three years. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus in "The Walking Dead" AMC Renews 'The Walking Dead' for Season 6 — Before the Season 5 premiere on Sunday, October 12, the network has ordered another season of the highest-rated show in cable history. Read more...

Who is Emma Bell dating? What do you think of Emma Bell?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.