facebook twitter rss
Eric Szmanda stars in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" on CBS as Greg Sanders.

Eric Szmanda's television credits include "Snow Wonder," "The Net," "The Division," "Oh Baby!," "Freakylinks," "Three Sisters" and "Zoe." His feature film credits include "The Rules of Attraction," "True Vinyl" and "Little Athens." 

Szmanda starred on stage in the one-man show "Hyenas" at the Stages Theatre Center in Hollywood. His additional stage credits include "A Midsummer Night's Dream" and regional productions
Eric Szmanda in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
Eric Szmanda CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
of "Black Box," "La Indian Queen" and "The Bullfight."

Currently, he has a production company, SFT, which produces a variety of internet content ranging from comedy to music. He is the co-founder and executive director for both www.secretfuntime.com (an online comedy portal) and www.erockster.com (an online/HD radio station and social networking site launched with Clear Channel in April 2008). In addition, he is the host of a syndicated weekly FM radio show. Previously, he worked in marketing at BMG for five years and served as a music consultant on the film "Life as a House."

Additionally, Szmanda is an advocate for the US Campaign for Burma, which promotes human rights for the country.

Szmanda was born in Milwaukee and lives in Los Angeles.




CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Ending After 15 Seasons
Long-running 'CSI' to end with two-hour movie
CBS Fall Schedule: CSI to End (With Special Guests!), Person of Interest Held to Midseason and More
CBS's 2015-2016 Schedule: 'Supergirl' on Mondays, 'CSI' Gets 2-Hour Series Finale
CBS Renews Person of Interest, The Good Wife and 13 Others, But What About CSI?
CSI Is Probably Ending, Here's How the Network Wants the Show to Go Out
CSI Is Losing George Eads and That's a Really Bad Sign
Mega Buzz: New Blood on Elementary, Blacklist and Hawaii
CSI Shocker: Find Out Which Original Castmember Is Leaving the CBS Drama
Gotham Series Gets a Dark New Logo and an Official Synopsis

ERIC SZMANDA: FACTS

How tall is Eric Szmanda? How old is Eric Szmanda? Where does Eric Szmanda live? Who is Eric Szmanda dating? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: July 24, 1975
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Ercy
Full Name / Real Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda
Birthplace: Milwaukee, WI
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA





"Limitless" (TV show) cast member Jake McDorman CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
"Stalker" (CBS TV show) cast members Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...
Mark Harmon and Sean Murray in "NCIS" CBS Renews 18 Primetime Shows for Next Season — Combined with its previously announced pick-ups, CBS has now renewed 20 returning series for the 2014-2015 season, encompassing 17 hours of programming. Read more...
SEE ALL CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION NEWS


 
 
 
 
becahh says:
I love you Eric sooo much & I'm only 13!! When I turn 15 I want you to be my escort onto a cruise!!
jann says:
Hi Eric, how are you baby ? I'm Janna and i like you so much. in Brazil everybody loves CSI las vegas i guess what is because of you my baby. Jesus bless you and your family. i 'm sorry for my writing my english is a little bad Kisses Janna.
janna says:
I like Eric so much, he is all like a prince...but exist rumor what he is gay!!! but i don't believe! It's lie!! if he to speak in tv " I'm gay " i will believe JESUS CRISTO bless everybody! Kisses Janna.....
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.