facebook twitter rss
Erica Rose from "Bachelor Pad" is one of the contestants in Season 3 of the ABC reality competition series. She also competed in Season 2 but did not make it past the fifth episode. She was originally on Season 9 of "The Bachelor" vying for the affections of Lorenzo Borghese in 2006. She was eliminated in the third week that year. Her outspokenness proved to be a turn-off for Lorenzo, but whether she's in it for love or money, Erica will do anything!

Erica was a presence on "Bachelor Pad 2," speaking
Erica Rose in "Bachelor Pad 3" in a bikini
Erica Rose Bachelor Pad 3 in a bikini
the truth and stirring the pot. But after being voted off and sent back home to her parents, she is ready to return and win the money all for herself. She also has a love/hate relationship with Kalon McMahon, who is from her hometown. She is currently a law student.

Rose was also on "You're Cut Off" as one of the rich princesses who gets financially cut off and has to fend for herself on the VH1 reality docu-series.

Erica Rose is a pampered princess from Houston, Texas, who spends over half a million dollars of her dad's money every year while still living at home. She has her own line of bejeweled tiaras and consults her personal astrologer for every life decision, no matter how small. Erica has never cleaned anything in her life and truly believes that a maid service less than three days a week is "roughing it." Her father is a famous plastic surgeon, and Erica can't imagine life without regular Botox and lip injections. Now her family hopes she'll learn the value of money and decide to make something of herself by cutting her off from her $1,000+ a day allowance.


How old is Erica Rose? Where does Erica Rose live? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: July 6, 1982
Nickname: T-Erica
Current Residence: Houston, TX

Michael Stagliano in "Bachelor Pad 2," shirtless 'Bachelor Pad 3' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Monday, July 23, the new season features last year's winner Michael Stagliano in addition to Kalon McMahon, Ed Swiderski and Reid Rosenthal, as well as five "Super Fans." Read more...
Michelle Money in "Bachelor Pad 2" in a bikini 'Bachelor Pad 2' Contestants Revealed — 18 former participants from "The Bachelor" and "The Bachelorette" come together under one roof, with Jake Pavelka and Vienna Girardi reuniting for the first time since their primetime showdown. Read more...
"You're Cut Off" cast 'You're Cut Off!': Meet the Spoiled Rich Girls — Premiering on Wednesday, June 9, the new VH1 reality docu-series takes a look at what happens when 9 rich princesses are stripped of their money and forced to live like "normal people." Read more...

"You're Cut Off" Season 2 cast 'You're Cut Off' Season 2: Meet the New Cast — Premiering Monday, January 10, the new season of the VH1 reality docu-series introduces us to eight new incredibly spoiled princesses and tears them away from their never-ending cash flow. Read more...

Series Regulars

jervon says:
she look nice who is you date

Who is Erica Rose dating? What do you think of Erica Rose?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.