facebook twitter rss
Ethan Cutkosky stars in "Shameless" on Showtime as Carl Gallagher, the second youngest child in his family. He shares a room with older brothers Lip and Ian, who try to keep their more adult interests from him. Carl has a few secrets of his own, including breaking every rule he can find.

Ethan Cutkosky started acting at four years old in commercials and advertising campaigns. His first film break came at age seven when he appeared in "Fred Clause," opposite Vince Vaughn. A year later, Cutkosky
Ethan Cutkosky
Ethan Cutkosky
Ethan Cutkosky - © Zoe McKenzie
landed a major role in the horror film "The Unborn" with Gary Oldman.

Playing Carl in "Shameless" is a perfect role for him, except that he is an animal lover in real life. He has a black cat named Bear, two anoles, a fire bellied toad and a crested gecko he calls Colby. Cutkosky lives in Chicago and is a second degree black belt in Taekwondo.




Emmy Rossum Makes Petco Run After Live Tweeting Latest 'Shameless' Episode
What Is William H. Macy's Not-So-Hidden Talent?
'Happyish' Gets Preview After 'Shameless' Finale on Showtime
Emmys: 'Jane the Virgin', 'Shameless' & 'Glee' Ruled Eligible to Compete as Comedies
William H. Macy Wants Emmy Rossum to Get Recognition for 'Shameless'
Emmy Rossum Deserves Recognition, 'Shameless' Co-Star William H. Macy Says!
'Shameless' Season 5: 6 Reasons to Watch (and 5 Teases)
Emmy Rossum's 'Shameless' Character Will Pursue Dermot Mulroney in Season 5
Why Shameless Season 5 Will Be Overrun with Hipsters
Once Upon a Time Finds Its Prince Hans and Pabbie the Rock Troll

ETHAN CUTKOSKY: FACTS

How tall is Ethan Cutkosky? How old is Ethan Cutkosky? Where does Ethan Cutkosky live? Find out here.

Age: 15 years old
Birthday: August 19, 1999
Height: 4' 8"
Nickname: One-Take Barto
Birthplace: St. Charles, IL
Current Residence: Chicago, IL





Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
"Fargo" (TV show) cast members Allison Tolman and Bob Odenkirk Critics' Choice Television Awards 2014 Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Fargo," "The Good Wife," "Masters of Sex" and "The Normal Heart" all score the most nods for thee 4th annual event with five each. Read more...
SEE ALL SHAMELESS NEWS


 
 
 
ally says:
I know who u r I was over a Cami's house when u were and I also know Arden ,Molly,Carson and cami!

Who is Ethan Cutkosky dating? What do you think of Ethan Cutkosky?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.