facebook twitter rss
Eva Marcille from "Girlfirend Confidential: LA" stars in the Oxygen reality docu-series. She also recently hosted Oxygen's hair styling competition series "Hair Battle Spectacular" and played the role of Tyra Hamilton on CBS's daytime soap opera "The Young and the Restless."

A southern California native, fashion model, actor, and producer Eva Marcille moved to the East Coast to attend Atlanta's Clark University where she majored in speech communications with an emphasis in theater. After college,
Eva Marcille in "About the Business"
Eva Marcille About the Business
she was selected to be part of the third season of "America's Next Top Model." Marcille won the competition and became the next face of Cover Girl and modeled for numerous fashion magazines across the world.

Marcille has had recurring and guest star roles on Tyler Perry's "House of Payne," "Smallville" and "Everybody Loves Chris." She had a leading role in the feature films "Crossovers" and "Premium," and a supporting role in the feature "I Think I Love My Wife." In 2006, Marcille served as co-creator and producer of BET-J's fall fashion series, "My Model Looks Better Than Your Model."

Marcille is now working hard on her acting career and wants to market herself as an entrepreneur and not just a model. Eva's current love interest, Anthony, fits perfectly into her private life because he is a normal guy with a huge heart. However, with their one-year relationship mark quickly approaching, Eva must decide if Anthony will be in her future.


How tall is Eva Marcille? How old is Eva Marcille? Find out here.

Age: 31 years old
Birthday: October 30, 1984
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Miss Eva
Eva Diva
Eva the Diva
Full Name / Real Name: Eva Marcille Pigford
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA

Eva Marcille in "About the Business" Eva Marcille to Star in 'About the Business' — Premiering Wednesday, February 24, the new BET reality docu-series Read more...
"Born Again Virgin" (TV show) cast 'Born Again Virgin' Takes Sassy Look at Dating — Premiering Wednesday, August 5, the new comedy series follows a writer who decides to become celibate after a stream of unsuccessful dates and hook-ups leave her wanting more meaningful relationships. Read more...
"Girlfriend Confidential: LA" cast Eva Marcille to Star in 'Girlfriend Confidential: LA' — Premiering Monday, September 3, the new Oxygen reality docu-series features the former "America's Next Top Model" winner and her gal pals as they navigate the tumultuous waters of love and celebrity life. Read more...

"The Rap Game" (TV show) cast 'The Rap Game' Searches for Next Big Name in Hip Hop — Premiering New Year's Day, the new Lifetime reality series features special guests such as Usher, Ludacris, Da Brat, T.I. and Silent? joining producer Jermaine Dupri to help mold kids into the next big, young rap star. Read more...
"Top Model: Guys and Girls" Cycle 22 contestants and host (ANTM) 'America's Next Top Model' Cycle 22: Meet the Contestants — Premiering Wednesday, August 5, the new season of The CW reality competition series features seven men and seven women, from regions all across the country. Read more...
"Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" cast member Rachel Bloom The CW Announces 2015-16 Fall Schedule — New this autumn is "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend," while launching later in the season are "DC's Legends of Tomorrow" and "Containment." Read more...

Who is Eva Marcille dating? What do you think of Eva Marcille?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.