facebook twitter rss
Leilene Ondrade is known as Smiley on VH1's reality series, "I Love Money 2" and "Flavor of Love girls: Charm School."

Smiley was raised by her grandfather on a farm in the Filipinas selling tomatoes and fishing for frogs. Worried she was becoming too much of a tomboy, Leilene Ondrade's mother enrolled her in ballet classes and she eventually attend the National Ballet School. Smiley's years of training would later benefit her career as an exotic dancer when she dropped out of high school after
Leilene "Smiley" Ondrade on "I Love Money 2"
Leilene Smiley Ondrade I Love Money 2
tenth grade. For a brief period Leilene Ondrade was a happily married woman with three small children, until her husband left her for another woman. Now a single mother in Las Vegas, Smiley provides for her family with the tips she's earned in strip clubs. Hoping to "quit the pole," Leilene Ondrade hopes that Charm School will help her find self-confidence and emotional strength.


LEILENE 'SMILEY' ONDRADE: FACTS

How tall is Leilene "Smiley" Ondrade? How old is Leilene "Smiley" Ondrade? Who is Leilene "Smiley" Ondrade dating? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: October 18, 1976
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Alexis
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada





"Flavor of Love Girls: Charm School" Cast Ricki Lake Teaches Bad Girls a Lesson in 'Charm School 3' — The new head mistress takes on the most outrageous, unruly students from "Rock of Love Bus" and "Real Chance of Love" when the new season premieres on Monday, May 11. Read more...
"Charm School 3 with Ricki Lake" Cast Ricki Lake Whips the Wild Ladies into Line in the 3rd School Outing of "Charm School" — The new season, featuring the loud and sexy girls from "Rock of Love Bus with Bret Michaels" and "Real Chance of Love," gets underway this summer. Read more...

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.