facebook twitter rss
Frankie Jonas stars in "JONAS L.A." in the recurring role of Frankie Lucas. He also stars in Disney Channel's original movie "Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam" and appears as himself in the feature film "Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience."

Frankie Jonas is the youngest of his brothers Joe Jonas, Kevin Jonas and Nick Jonas. His brothers say, "He's just adorable sometimes. He's the little energizer in the family."

Frankie Jonas has his own band called Webline.

 


FRANKIE JONAS: FACTS

How old is Frankie Jonas? Who is Frankie Jonas dating? Find out here.

Age: 13 years old
Birthday: September 28, 2000
Nickname: The Bonus Jonas
Frank the Tank
Little Yoda
Full Name / Real Name: Franklin Nathaniel Jonas
Birthplace: Wyckoff, NJ





"Married to Jonas" cast members Danielle Jonas and Kevin Jonas 'Married to Jonas': Meet the Family — Premiering Sunday, August 19, the new E! reality docu-series follows the celebrity marriage of pop music megastar Kevin Jonas and small town New Jersey girl Danielle Deleasa beyond the screaming fans, red carpets and sold out tours. Read more...
Jonas Brothers in "Camp Rock 2 The Final Jam" 'Camp Rock 2: the Final Jam' to Rock Labor Day Weekend — The Jonas Brothers and Demi Lovato will deliver the charm and rock the house with the movie sequel to the #1 cable entertainment telecast of 2008. Read more...
"JONAS LA" cast 'JONAS LA': Kevin, Joe and Nick Set Out for a Summer of Fun — The Jonas Brothers head to the city of angels for Season 2 of their newly renamed Disney Channel series, premiering on Sunday, June 20. Read more...


Kevin Jonas in "JONAS" Joe Jonas Gets 'Hot in Cleveland' — One third of the Grammy-nominated Jonas Brothers will guest star in TV Land's new hit series, playing Valerie Bertinelli's son. Read more...
Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato at "Kids' Choice Awards 2010" Jonas Brothers and Demi Lovato Jam on 'Camp Rock 2' World Tour — The multi-platinum recording artists and "Sonny with a Chance" star will embark on a three continent summer tour to support the upcoming "Camp Rock" movie sequel. Read more...
Adam Hicks in "Zeke and Luther" 'Jonas' Season 2: Adam Hicks and Debi Mazar Join the Cast — The "Zeke and Luther" actor and "Entourage" actress will have recurring roles in the new season, for which production has already begun. Read more...
SEE ALL JONAS LA NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.