facebook twitter rss
Gabriel Mann stars in "Revenge" on ABC as Nolan Ross.

Gabriel Mann has gained recognition for his roles in theater, television and feature films. He reprised the role of Danny Zorn that he originally created in Universal's "The Bourne Identity" with Matt Damon for "The Bourne Supremacy." He also starred in Universal's "The Life of David Gale," opposite Kevin Spacey, Kate Winslet and Laura Linney; "Buffalo Soldiers," with Joaquin Phoenix; Stephen Gaghan's "Abandoned," opposite Benjamin Bratt and
Gabriel Mann in "Revenge"
Gabriel Mann Revenge
Katie Holmes; and the Morgan Freeman-directed "Drum," starring Taye Diggs and Piggy Banks. Mann also recently had a recurring role on "Mad Men."

Mann's feature film credits also include "Josie and the Pussycats" with Rachel Leigh Cook; Mike Tollin's "Summer Catch" with Freddie Prinze Jr.; and Michael Corrente's "Outside Providence." In addition, Mann starred in the critically acclaimed Sundance Film Festival winner "High Art"; Allison Anders' autobiographical story "Things Behind the Sun"; "How to Make the Cruelest Month"; Antonio Tibaldi's "Claudine's Return"; Alfonso Cuaron's "Great Expectations"; "Parallel Sons"; "I Shot Andy Warhol"; Nigel Cole's "A Lot Like Love," opposite Ashton Kutcher and Amanda Peet; and Wim Wender's "Don't Come Knocking," opposite Jessica Lange and Sam Shepherd.

Theater has also been a fertile training ground for this talented, young actor. Mann has appeared in several prestigious productions including "Potato Creek Chair of Death" as part of Marathon '97, a festival of one-act plays at the Ensemble Studio Theater; "Tomorrowland" at the Playwrights Horizons; and "The Red Badge of Courage" at the Papermill Playhouse.


How tall is Gabriel Mann? How old is Gabriel Mann? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: May 14, 1972
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Gabe
Birthplace: Middlebury, VT

"Forever" (ABC TV show) cast members Ioan Gruffudd and Judd Hirsch ABC Announces Fall 2014 Premiere Dates — "Forever" will kick off premiere week on Monday, September 22, while "black-ish" follows on Wednesday, September 24 and "How to Get Away With Murder" gets underway the following night. Read more...
Kerry Washington in "Scandal" 'NAACP Image Awards 2014' Nominations Announced — BET and CBS lead the nominees in the TV categories with 19 and 16 nods respectively, followed by ABC with 15 and HBO with 13. Read more...
Lily Rabe in "American Horror Story: Asylum" (right) Emmy Awards 2013 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Mad Men" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...

Who is Gabriel Mann dating? What do you think of Gabriel Mann?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.