facebook twitter rss
Geoff Gustafson stars in "Signed, Sealed, Delivered" on Hallmark Channel as Norman. He previously starred in Syfy's "Primeval: New World" as Ken Leeds.

Geoff Gustafson has been featured in numerous commercial campaigns including Future Shop, Granville Island Breweries and London Drugs. Some of his film credits include "Hot Tub Time Machine," "2012," starring John Cusack, and the direct-to-video "Marley & Me: The Puppy Years." On television, Gustafson has guest starred in "Emily Owens MD," "Cult," "Eureka," "Once Upon a Time," "R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour," "Fairly Legal," "Life Unexpected," "The L Word," "Psych," "Men in Trees," "Supernatural" and "The Troop."

Gustafson completed a BFA in Theatre and Education at University of Victoria and has trained extensively with Vancouver acting coach Ben Ratner. Gustafson was also the recipient of a 2004 Bessie award for his performance in an AGF Financial Services campaign.

He is also an acting coach at Vancouver Acting School.

'Signed, Sealed, Delivered': Daphne Zuniga goes postal (in a good way) for Hallmark Channel


How tall is Geoff Gustafson? How old is Geoff Gustafson? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: February 20, 1974
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Duff
Code Name: Colt
Full Name / Real Name: Geoffrey James Gustafson
Birthplace: Vancouver, Canada
Wife: Alisen Down (8/30/2009, separated)

"2012" movie poster 'Nine' Does Itself One Better with 10 Nominations for 15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards — "Inglourious Basterds" also pulls in an unprecedented 10 mentions, while "Avatar," "The Hurt Locker" and "Up in the Air" come in close behind. Read more...
Poster for "Angels & Demons" (2009) Sony Pictures Has Best Box Office Year Ever — The studio has already taken in $3.357 billion at the box office, surpassing its previous worldwide record from 2006. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.