facebook twitter rss
Georgia King stars in "The New Normal" on NBC as Goldie Clemmons.

Scottish actress Georgia King is the daughter of Scottish soprano Isobel Buchanan and Australian actor Jonathan Hyde. Since making her professional debut in the BBC miniseries "Jane Eyre," she has appeared in such films as "Wild Child," starring Emma Roberts, "The Duchess," starring Keira Knightley and Ralph Fiennes, "Tormented" with Alex Pettyfer, "Tanner Hall," alongside Rooney Mara, "Burke and Hare," with Simon Pegg and Tom Wilkinson, "Chalet Girl," opposite Felicity Jones, and "One Day," starring Anne Hathaway and Jim Sturgess.

On British television, King starred in the series "Sugartown" and played a recurring role in "Off the Hook." She was seen in the miniseries "Little Dorritt" and has appeared in episodes of "Skins," "Merlin," "Agatha Christie's Poirot," "Free Agents" and "Plus One." In addition, she had small roles in the telefilms "The Shadow in the North" and "The History of Mr Polly."

On stage, she performed in "One Night In November" at the Belgrade Theatre in Coventry in 2010.


How tall is Georgia King? How old is Georgia King? Who is Georgia King dating? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: November 18, 1986
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Georgie
Birthplace: Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

"Wild Child" (ABC Family TV movie) scene 'Wild Child' Starring Emma Roberts to Premiere on ABC Family — The fun-filled coming-of-age comedy that also stars the late Natasha Richardson, Aidan Quinn and Nick Frost will air on Sunday, August 8, as part of the network's annual "Campus Crush" event. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.