facebook twitter rss
Gigi Edgley is the host of Syfy's reality competition series "Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge" and is charged with introducing each week's challenge.

Australian actress Gigi Edgley has a long and rich history with The Jim Henson Company, beginning with her popular role as Chiana on the Company's critically-acclaimed sci-fi cult series, "Farscape," in which she starred for over four years. The beloved role was the catapult for Edgley's huge online presence and large following of fans.

Gigi Edgley in "Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge"
Gigi Edgley Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge
Edgley has appeared in countless film and television series including the ABC miniseries "Carlotta" and USA's "The Starter Wife." She also starred on one of Australia's most popular and respected series, "The Secret Life of Us."

Edgley is a singer and a creator of original comic books and earned a Bachelor of Arts degree from the Queensland University of Technology.

The new best reality competition series is Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge


How tall is Gigi Edgley? How old is Gigi Edgley? Find out here.

Age: 38 years old
Birthday: November 16, 1977
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Pip
Birthplace: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Gigi Edgley Gigi Edgley to Host 'Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge' — The "Farscape" actress will be joined on the new Syfy reality competiion series by judges Beth Hathaway, Kirk Thatcher and Brian Henson. Read more...

Who is Gigi Edgley dating? What do you think of Gigi Edgley?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.