facebook twitter rss
Hannah Spearritt stars in "Primeval" on BBC America as Abby Maitland.

Actress and singer Hannah Spearritt has a fan following in not only her native UK but also around the world. On the big screen, she starred in "Seed of Chucky," opposite Jennifer Tilly and John Waters, and Kevin Allen's "Agent Cody Banks: Destination London," starring Frankie Muniz. 

Spearritt has long been actively involved in theater and as such has performed onstage in both the U.S. and the U.K. (beginning with a production of "Annie"). Her other acting credits, for U.K. television, include the telefilm "Miss Marple: At Bertram's Hotel," a recurring role in the series "Blessed," "The Inspector Pitt Mysteries" and the children's series "Blue Peter," as well as various commercials.
Spearritt became well-known all over the globe as one of the members of the British pop music group S Club 7. The group's television specials and series, "S Club 7 in Miami," provided Hannah with the opportunity to pursue both her acting and singing careers. The latter show debuted on the BBC in 1999 and was soon syndicated to America and other countries. Four globally successful S Club 7 albums followed, with such hit singles as "Bring it All Back," "Two In A Million," "S Club Party," "Don't Stop Movin'," and "Never Had A Dream Come True" topping the UK charts and charting worldwide as well.

'Primeval's' Michael Katleman to Direct 'Red Squad'


How tall is Hannah Spearritt? How old is Hannah Spearritt? Who is Hannah Spearritt dating? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: April 1, 1981
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: Minty
Full Name / Real Name: Hannah Louise Spearritt
Birthplace: Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, UK

"Primeval: New World" cast members Niall Matter and Sara Canning Syfy Acquires 'Primeval: New World' — Niall Matter, Sara Canning and Danny Rahim star in the spin-off of the original "Primeval" series. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.