facebook twitter rss
Hettienne Park stars in "Hannibal" on NBC as Beverly Katz.

In 2011 Hettienne Park made her Broadway debut opposite Alan Rickman in Theresa Rebeck's "Seminar" and her off-Broadway debut in Tony Kushner's "The Intelligent Homosexual's Guide to Capitalism and Socialism With a Key to the Scriptures." She was honored with the 68th Theatre World Award for Outstanding Broadway as well as off-Broadway debuts.

On the big screen, Park was seen in Jason Reitman's "Young Adult," starring Charlize Theron, "Bride Wars," starring Kate Hudson and Anne Hathaway, "Year of the Fish," which premiered at the 2007 Sundance Film Festival, and "Never Forever," alongside Vera Farmiga.

On television, Park has been seen in episodes of "Mercy," "The Good Wife," "Damages," "Law & Order," "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" and "Hack."

Park studied classical flute and piano at the Longy School of Music and continued training at the New England Conservatory before studying both economics and religion at the University of Rochester. After graduating, she completed the two-year acting program at the William Esper Studio in New York City. During the program, she also spent a summer studying classical theater at the British American Drama Academy in Oxford under a prestigious faculty including Katie Mitchell and Fiona Shaw.

CBS Wins 2015-16 Season in Young Adults, Other Key Ratings Categories
Cord Cutting Survey: 19% of Young Adults Have Dropped Cable or Satellite TV Service
Diablo Cody: I'm Done With Directing
Patrick Schwarzenegger & Bella Thorne Sign on for Young Adult Film 'Midnight Sun'!
Starring Death and Nazis, 'The Book Thief' Is Not Your Typical Young Adult Movie
'Covert Affairs' star has a new book on the way
'Need for Speed's' Harrison Gilbertson to Star in YA Adaptation 'Fallen' (Exclusive)
Cartoon Network, Adult Swim Beef Up Digital and Gaming, Promote 2 to EVP
Rob Sorcher, Mike Lazzo Upped at Cartoon Network, Adult Swim
'The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones' Teases Every Monster You Can Imagine (Video)


How tall is Hettienne Park? How old is Hettienne Park? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: March 7, 1983
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Hetty
Birthplace: Boston, MA

"Startup U" (TV show) contestants and staff 'Startup U' Contestants Announced — Premiering Tuesday, August 18, the new ABC Family reality series features ten entrepreneurial millennials as they embark on a semester at Draper University in Silicon Valley. Read more...
"Nashville" (ABC 2012 TV show) cast ABC Reveals 2012-13 Primetime Schedule — New series on tap for the fall include "666 Park Avenue," "The Neighbors," "Nashville," "Last Resort" and "Malibu Country." Read more...
Optimus Prime in "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" Paramount Pictures Takes the Studio Box Office Crown for 2011 — With $5.17 billion worldwide, the studio had a terrific year with the re-launch of "Mission Impossible" franchise, the Coen Bros. biggest release ever and its first original CGI animated film. Read more...

Who is Hettienne Park dating? What do you think of Hettienne Park?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.