facebook twitter rss
Hilarie Burton stars in "White Collar" on USA Network as Sara Ellis.

Hilarie Burton is well known for playing Peyton Sawyer, the fiercely independent, beautiful woman on The CW's long-running drama "One Tree Hill." Additional television credits include "Little Britain" and "Dawson's Creek."

Audiences are familiar with Hilarie Burton from her work as one of MTV's hottest VJs. With a presence in network and cable TV, radio and soon, the big screen, Hilarie Burton is one of the hottest young stars of today.

Burton made her feature film debut in "Our Very Own," starring opposite Allison Janney, Cheryl Hines and Jason Ritter. The film won the Best Feature Film award at the Bluegrass International Film Festival and the Outstanding Ensemble Acting Award at the 2006 Sarasota Film Festival. Additional film credits include Fox Searchlight's "The Secret Life Of Bees" with Queen Latifah, Paul Bettany and Jennifer Hudson, "Bloodworth" with Val Kilmer and Hilarie Duff, and indies "Solstice," "Normal Adolescent Behavior" and "The List," which is centered around a sudden death tied to a list from the past, leading to unimaginable evil.

As a former host of "Total Request Live" (TRL), MTV's wildly popular request show, "MTV Hits" and various MTV specials, Burton interviewed the most talked-about people in entertainment, from Angelina Jolie to Britney Spears.

Born and raised in Loudoun County, Virginia, with her three brothers, Burton developed a passion for acting early in life. Shortly after moving to New York to pursue her dream, she landed the coveted job of VJ at MTV and her role on "One Tree Hill."

Burton founded Southern Gothic Productions, which focuses on projects that celebrate southern culture.

She currently splits her time between New York and Los Angeles.

BuzzFeed Staffer Slams One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson for ''Misogynistic'' Comments
The Messengers Cancelled by the CW
Chad Michael Murray, Hilarie Burton, & More Attend 'One Tree Hill' Reunion in North Carolina!
Teri Polo, Paul Johansson Join 'Last Resort', Cameron Gharaee Upped to Regular on 'Tyrant'
Bethany Joy Lenz Joins Shonda Rhimes' New Drama Pilot 'Smoke and Mirrors'
Forever Stars Alana de la Garza and Ioan Gruffudd Tease the Titillating Return of Henry's Racy Lady
Chad Michael Murray: One Tree Hill Was 'Huge' Life Experience, I Kept Memorabilia
News Briefs: A Sixth Season for Childrens Hospital, New Strain and Derek Teasers, and More
iZombie Pilot Adds One Tree Hill's Robert Buckley
Sophia Bush: 'One Tree Hill' Reunion Will Not Happen


How tall is Hilarie Burton? How old is Hilarie Burton? Where does Hilarie Burton live? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: July 1, 1982
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: H- Bomb
Full Name / Real Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
Birthplace: Sterling, VA
Current Residence: New York, NY and Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Ian Prange (2004 - 2008, divorced)

James Lafferty and Bethany Joy Galeotti in "One Tree Hill" The CW Unveils 2012 Midseason Schedule — The final season of "One Tree Hill" premieres Wednesday, January 11, while newcomer "Remodeled" rolls out the following week on January 18. Read more...
Nina Dobrev and Paul Wesley on "The Vampire Diaries" CW Makes Deal to Stream Shows on Netflix — The streaming service will be the only online destination where viewers can instantly watch complete prior seasons of the network's scripted series. Read more...
Kristen Bell as Veronica Mars on "Veronica Mars" Do Something Awards 2011 Nominations — Winners to be announced at the taping on Sunday, August 14th at the 2011 Do Something Awards hosted by Jane Lynch airing on VH1 Thursday, August 18. Read more...

joker says:
Hilarie is a b****, Jdm is an A-promi and she is a Z-nobody. She needs his money and connections. That´s the truth.
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.