facebook twitter rss
Holly Durst from "Bachelor Pad" is one of the contestants in Season 2 of the ABC reality competition series. She was originally on Season 12 of "The Bachelor" vying for the affections of Matt Grantin 2008. She was eliminated in week 4 that year.

Holly was engaged to fellow "Bachelor Pad" Season 2 contestant Michael Stagliano, then broke off the engagement, only to realize she'd made a mistake. Just days after the breakup, she ran back to Michael, but it was too late; he could no longer trust her.
Holly Durst in "Bachelor Pad 2" in a bikini
Holly Durst Bachelor Pad 2 in a bikini
Now living in the pad together, Holly's ready for a rebound.

Holly Durst ("Bachelor Pad 2") is a children's book author who currently lives in Hollywood, California.

'The Bachelor's' Ben Higgins and Lauren Bushnell: Why We're Returning to Reality TV
TV Ratings: 'The Bachelor' Finale Climbs, Giving ABC a Monday Win
'The Bachelor' Finale: 9 Things the Show Taught This 'Bachelor'-Phobic Critic
'The Bachelor': Critic Who Has Never Seen an Episode Live-Tweets the Finale
'The Bachelor' Finale: Ben Engaged, Runner Up Left 'Speechless'
'The Bachelor' Recap: The 7 Most Important Takeaways From 'The Women Tell All'
'The Bachelor': 11 Dramatic Moments From 'The Women Tell All'
Weekly Ratings: Oscars, 'The Bachelor' Lift ABC to First Victory of the Season
'The Bachelor': Ben Gets Down on One Knee, Olivia's Strip Tease Leads to Panic Attack
'The Bachelor': Second Woman Quits the Show, Ben Suffers Personal Loss


How old is Holly Durst? Where does Holly Durst live? Who is Holly Durst dating? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: January 13, 1983
Nickname: Miss Holly
Full Name / Real Name: Holly Beth Durst
Birthplace: Suffield, OH
Current Residence: Hollywood, CA

"Ben and Lauren: Happily Ever After" cast members Ben Higgins and Lauren Bushnell Freeform Gives Rose to 'Ben and Lauren: Happily Ever After' — Starring former Bachelor Ben Higgins and fiancĂ©e Lauren Bushnell, the new reality series will follow the happy couple as they prepare to walk down the aisle and begin their brand-new life together. Read more...
Amanda Stanton in "Bachelor 2016" 'Bachelor in Paradise' Season 3 Contestants Announced — Premiering Tuesday, August 2, the new season of the ABC reality series features favorite faces from past seasons of "The Bachelor" franchise. Read more...
"Notorious" (TV show) cast members Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...

Series Regulars

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.