facebook twitter rss
Holly Marie Combs stars in "Pretty Little Liars" on ABC Family as Ella Montgomery, Aria's mother who is unsuspecting that her husband, Byron, had an affair with one of his ex-students at the college.

Holly Marie Combs is known worldwide for her role as Piper Halliwell on the long-running and popular series "Charmed," where she was also a producer for four seasons. After taking time off to raise her young family, Combs starred in the television production "Mistresses" before joining the cast of
Holly Marie Combs in "Charmed"
Holly Marie Combs Charmed
"Pretty Little Liars."

Combs was born in San Diego, California, and moved with her family to New York when she was eight years old. There she attended the Professional Children's School and, following in her mother's footsteps as an aspiring actress, began her career working in television commercials and print advertisements at age 10. She won her first movie role by age 13, playing the daughter of Don Johnson and Susan Sarandon in the feature film "Sweet Hearts Dance."

At 18, Combs got her big break starring for four seasons in the critically acclaimed television drama "Picket Fences." Her role as teenager Kimberly Brock won Combs critical acclaim and a Young Actors Award.

Combs has starred in an impressive range of tele-films, portraying a variety of characters including the daughter of a murdered heiress in the fact-based "Daughters," killer Diane Zamora in "Love's Deadly Triangle: The Texas Cadet Murder" and a rape victim in "Sins of Silence." Feature film work includes "Born on the Fourth of July," "Chain of Desire" and "Simple Men." She also appeared as herself in Steven Soderbergh's "Ocean's Eleven," opposite George Clooney and Brad Pitt.



HOLLY MARIE COMBS: FACTS

How tall is Holly Marie Combs? How old is Holly Marie Combs? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: December 3, 1973
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: Holz
Full Name / Real Name: Holly Marie Combs
Birthplace: San Diego, CA
Husband: David W. Donoho (2/14/2004, 3 children)
Bryan Travis Smith (2/28/1993)





"Ravenswood" (TV show) scene ABC Family Picks Up 'Pretty Little Liars' Season 5 and Spin-Off Series 'Ravenswood' — The new series will premiere following the annual "Pretty Little Liars" special Halloween episode in October 2013. Read more...
"Pretty Little Liars" cast 'Pretty Little Liars' Renewed for Season 4 — ABC Family will dig up more secrets and lies with 24 more episodes of its hit teen drama series. Read more...
"Pretty Little Liars" cast 'Pretty Little Liars' Season 3 Is Renewed — ABC Family has picked up the mystery drama series for another season of 24 new episodes to air in mid 2012. Read more...
SEE ALL HOLLY MARIE COMBS NEWS


 
 
 
 
dya says:
i always adore HMC since i first saw her in charmed. she's the most versatile actress i've ever seen .. i still love seeing her acting. i wish her the best !
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.