facebook twitter rss
Hulk Hogan voices the character of The Terrafirminator in the animated feature film "Gnomeo and Juliet."

A former WWE Champion many times over, Hulk Hogan is one of the most well known wrestlers of all-time. Throughout the course of his extraordinary career, Hulk Hogan has accomplished things no other wrestler has.

Hulk Hogan is the only wrestler ever to be featured on the cover of Sports Illustrated; he has headlined 10 WrestleManias including WrestleMania III, when 93,173 fans packed the
Hulk Hogan in "Hulk Hogan's MCW"
Hulk Hogan Hulk Hogan's MCW
Silverdome in Pontiac, Michigan, to see him defeat Andre the Giant. He has starred in numerous major motion pictures, including "Rocky III," "3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain," and "Muppets in Space." He also makes frequent television appearances.

Most recently Hulk Hogan, along with his family, opened their home to the American public, starring in the reality show "Hogan Knows Best," which documents their every day life. Debuting in July 2005 as the highest rated show in VHI history, "Hogan Knows Best" was an instant hit. He went on to appear in his daughter Brooke's spin-off series, "Brooke Knows Best." Hulk Hogan also hosted NBC's competition series "American Gladiators."

In 2005, Hulk Hogan's illustrious career earned him an induction into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame by long-time friend Sylvester Stallone.

Ailes Media Litigator Charles Harder on His Improbable Rise With Clients Melania Trump and Hulk Hogan
Peter Thiel Pens Op-Ed On Gawker Bankruptcy: 'I Am Proud' to Support Hulk Hogan's Case
Gawker Founder Nick Denton Files for Personal Bankruptcy
Hulk Hogan Says Gawker Made Secret $200K Loan to Nick Denton Before Bankruptcy
Hulk Hogan Wants to Assess Whether Gawker's Nick Denton Is Really Indispensable
Gawker Media Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
Gawker's Nick Denton Challenges Peter Thiel to an Open Debate
Billionaire Peter Thiel Admits Backing Hulk Hogan's Gawker Lawsuit
Judge Upholds Hulk Hogan's $140 Million Trial Victory Against Gawker
Silicon Valley Billionaire Has Been Funding Hulk Hogan's Gawker Lawsuits (Report)


How tall is Hulk Hogan? How old is Hulk Hogan? Find out here.

Age: 63 years old
Birthday: August 11, 1953
Height: 6' 4"
Nickname: The Hulkster
Hollywood Hogan
Thunder Lips
Terry Boulder
Sterling Golden
Mr. America
Full Name / Real Name: Terry Gene Bollea
Birthplace: Augusta, GA
Wife: Jennifer McDaniel (12/14/2010)
Linda Hogan (12/18/1983 - 7/27/2009, divorced, 2 children)

"WWE Tough Enough" contestants and host 'WWE Tough Enough' Competitors Unveiled — Forty finalists attended tryouts last week at the WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, with only 13 making the final cut. Read more...
Chris Jericho in "WWE SmackDown" Chris Jericho to Host 'WWE Tough Enough 2015' — Premiering live Tuesday, June 23, the new season of the USA Network high-octane reality series will feature Hulk Hogan, Paige and Daniel Bryan, along with live voting with immediate results. Read more...
Jordan Hembrough in "Toy Hunters" 'Toy Hunter' Season 3 Lands Celebrity Clients — Premiering Wednesday, January 29, the new season of the Travel Channel series will search for iconic memorabilia for Gary Busey, Vanilla Ice, Hulk Hogan, Run-DMC, Stan Lee and Taboo (Black Eyed Peas). Read more...


Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.