facebook twitter rss
Isabel Lucas stars in "Immortals," starring Henry Cavill, Mickey Rourke and Luke Evans, as Athena.

Isabel Lucas possesses a captivating and magnetic on-screen presence that has put her at the forefront of the next generation of young Hollywood actors. Lucas will next be seen starring in Dan Bradley's remake of "Red Dawn," the story of a group of teenagers who form an impromptu insurgency when enemy soldiers invade their town.

Lucas recently wrapped production on a pair of Australian films, Gale Edwards' "A Heartbeat Away" and Amanda Jane's "The Wedding Party" (previously known as "Kin"). In "The Wedding Party," a warm-hearted and upbeat romantic comedy that dares to paint a family portrait of a most unusual kind, Lucas plays Anna Petrov, a beautiful young Russian woman desperate to stay in Australia with the man she loves.

Lucas starred in director Michael Bay's blockbuster hit "Transformers 2: Revenge of the Fallen" opposite Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox. The film was the highly anticipated second installment of the action adventure franchise and grossed approximately $850 million worldwide.



Other film credits include "Daybreakers," opposite Ethan Hawke and Willem Dafoe, and "The Waiting City," opposite Joel Edgerton and Radha Mitchell.

On the small screen, Lucas starred in the HBO miniseries "The Pacific," an epic 10-hour event chronicling the lives of three U.S. marines stationed in the Pacific during World War II. Lucas plays the role of Gwen, the love interest of Private Sid Phillips (Ashton Holmes). The series was executive produced by Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg and Gary Goetzman.

In Australia, Lucas may be best known for her starring role on the hit television series "Home and Away." In 2004, she received the Australian "TV Week" Logie Award for Most Popular New Female Talent.

Lucas is an active animal rights advocate and supporter of The Whaleman Foundation and the Sea Shepherd Conservation Society. These oceanic research and conservation organizations are dedicated to preserving and protecting the ocean's habitat. She is also involved with the non-profit organization OzQuest and, in 2006, spent two months as a volunteer community worker in Namibia. Additionally, in 2010 she participated in the Summit on the Summit hike up Mt. Kilimanjaro to bring awareness to the global clean water crisis.

Lucas currently divides her time between Los Angeles and her hometown of Melbourne, Australia.



ISABEL LUCAS: FACTS

How tall is Isabel Lucas? How old is Isabel Lucas? Where does Isabel Lucas live? Who is Isabel Lucas dating? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: January 29, 1985
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Izzy
Birthplace: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Current Residence: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia and Los Angeles, CA





"Transformers Rescue Bots" characters The Autobots Return for 'Transformers Rescue Bots' Season 2 — Beginning on Saturday, March 8, the sophomore season of The Hub animated series kicks off with a tricky transporter taking Cody for a crazy ride and Kade taking on a high-flying rescue mission. Read more...
"Transformers 2: Revenge of the Fallen" poster $300 Million in 14 Days for Transformers Sequel — "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" has become the 2nd fastest film in history to hit the $300 million mark. Read more...
Shia LaBeouf in Dreamworks' "Disturbia" 'Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen' Smashes Records — With an estimated $201.2 million in its first 5 days, Michael Bay's sequel earns spot in movie history books. Read more...
SEE ALL IMMORTALS NEWS


 
 
 
lucas says:
i love you can i have you? want to sex you babe
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.