facebook twitter rss
Jack Osbourne stars in Syfy's reality series "Haunted Highway." He was also recently one of the hosts of FOX's variety hour, "Osbournes: Reloaded."

The Jack Osbourne of today is not the Jack Osbourne that was first seen on TV in 2001 along with his family in the Emmy Award-winning reality series "The Osbournes." No longer a teenager dependent on alcohol and drugs, struggling to cope with the pressures of worldwide fame, he is now a sober and engaging young man with a new lease on life.

If reality
Jack Osbourne in "Haunted Highway"
Jack Osbourne Haunted Highway
TV first introduced Jack to the world, then reality TV seems to have offered Jack an opportunity to mature. While taking part in "Extreme Celebrity Detox," Jack overcame his childhood fear of heights and found a new passion in extreme sports. Since then, Jack has traveled the globe for four seasons conquering the world's most challenging sports for his TV series, "Adrenaline Junkie." Since starting the show, Jack has run with the bulls in Spain, climbed sea cliffs without ropes or harnesses, fought and defeated a Thai martial arts expert and placed second in Kelly Slater's Celebrity Surf Invitational. His biggest accomplishment so far was conquering El Capitan Mountain in Yosemite, California. This feat took Jack months of training and two days to complete. Never one to shy away from danger, Jack has found his perfect match in extreme sports.

Additional film and TV credits include "Dawson's Creek," "That '70s Show," "Austin Powers: Goldmember" and "New York Minute." Since "The Osbournes" finished, Jack has also turned his hand to TV presenting and has co-hosted, among other shows, the MTV Europe Music Awards in Rome.

In his autobiography, "21 Years Gone," released in October 2006, Jack is brutally frank about his life so far: the highs, the lows, his descent into addiction, how he got his life back on track and his newfound passion for extreme sports.

He lives in London and Los Angeles.




Amber Riley on DWTS Win: 'I Can't Believe It!'
Video: "DWTS" Dancers Reflect on the Highs and Lows of an Emotional Season
'Dancing with the Stars' Season 17 Finale Recap: The Winner Is ...
Jack Osbourne Hopes His Dancing Will Inspire Others with MS
Jack Osbourne's Infant Daughter Is the Spitting Image of Grandpa Ozzy [Photo]
Jack Osbourne Teaches Giuliana Rancic Dance Moves, She Kicks Jason Kennedy in the Process — Watch the Hilarious Clip!
Jack Osbourne: We'll 'Persevere' After Wife's Miscarriage
Jack Osbourne: Sharon's Jay Leno affair, 'Dancing with the Stars' and MS
'Dancing with the Stars' Rehearsal Photos: Jack Osbourne and Cheryl Burke
Jack and LIsa Osbourne Let Fans Know She Suffered a Miscarriage

JACK OSBOURNE: FACTS

How tall is Jack Osbourne? How old is Jack Osbourne? Where does Jack Osbourne live? Who is Jack Osbourne dating? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: November 8, 1985
Height: 5' 9 ½"
Nickname: Jack Sabbath
Full Name / Real Name: Jack Joseph Osbourne
Birthplace: London, England UK
Current Residence: London and Los Angeles





"Killer Contact" (TV show) cast Syfy Doubles Up on the Paranormal This Winter — "Haunted Highway" Season 2 premieres on Wednesday, November 27, while new ghost-hunting series "Killer Contact" debuts Wednesday, December 4. Read more...
"Dancing with the Stars 2013," Season 17 contestants 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 17 Cast and Professional Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 16, the ABC ballroom competition will switch to a one-night per week format and feature a sitcom legend, a reality mega-star, a football champion, a pop music sensation and more. Read more...
Jack Osbourne and Dana Workman in "Haunted Highway" Syfy Renews 'Haunted Highway' for Season 2 — Premiering Wednesday, July 24, the sophomore season of the paranormal reality series features Jack Osbourne and his team investigating Fort Jefferson, a remote coastal base in the Gulf of Mexico. Read more...
SEE ALL JACK OSBOURNE NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.