facebook twitter rss
Jackson Brundage stars in See Dad Run" on Nick at Nite as Joe Hobbs. Brundage previously starred in The CW's drama series "One Tree Hill" as Jamie Scott.

Smart, adorable, and spunky are just a few words to describe Jackson Brundage, who started his acting career at the age of 5 by landing a supporting role in the movie "Lime Salted Love."

Brundage's previous credits include a guest-starring role on "Las Vegas," and he has lent his voice to the Walt Disney Production of "Einstein Pals" in the
Jackson Brundage in "One Tree Hill"
Jackson Brundage One Tree Hill
role of Pablo.

When Brundage is not working he enjoys hanging out with his brother and sister, jumping on his trampoline and playing with the family dog. Brundage's other interests are golfing, skateboarding, basketball, and he has a fourth KYU brown belt in karate.

BuzzFeed Staffer Slams One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson for ''Misogynistic'' Comments
The Messengers Cancelled by the CW
Chad Michael Murray, Hilarie Burton, & More Attend 'One Tree Hill' Reunion in North Carolina!
Teri Polo, Paul Johansson Join 'Last Resort', Cameron Gharaee Upped to Regular on 'Tyrant'
Bethany Joy Lenz Joins Shonda Rhimes' New Drama Pilot 'Smoke and Mirrors'
Forever Stars Alana de la Garza and Ioan Gruffudd Tease the Titillating Return of Henry's Racy Lady
Chad Michael Murray: One Tree Hill Was 'Huge' Life Experience, I Kept Memorabilia
News Briefs: A Sixth Season for Childrens Hospital, New Strain and Derek Teasers, and More
iZombie Pilot Adds One Tree Hill's Robert Buckley
Sophia Bush: 'One Tree Hill' Reunion Will Not Happen


How tall is Jackson Brundage? How old is Jackson Brundage? Find out here.

Age: 15 years old
Birthday: January 21, 2001
Height: 3' 4"
Nickname: JB
Lil Jack
Full Name / Real Name: Jackson Timothy Brundage
Birthplace: California

"See Dad Run" (TV show) star Scott Baio Scott Baio to Star in 'See Dad Run' — Premiering Saturday, October 6, the new Nick at Nite original comedy series features the "Happy Days" actor as a famous former TV dad who becomes a stay-at-home father. Read more...

James Lafferty and Bethany Joy Galeotti in "One Tree Hill" The CW Unveils 2012 Midseason Schedule — The final season of "One Tree Hill" premieres Wednesday, January 11, while newcomer "Remodeled" rolls out the following week on January 18. Read more...
Nina Dobrev and Paul Wesley on "The Vampire Diaries" CW Makes Deal to Stream Shows on Netflix — The streaming service will be the only online destination where viewers can instantly watch complete prior seasons of the network's scripted series. Read more...
Kristen Bell as Veronica Mars on "Veronica Mars" Do Something Awards 2011 Nominations — Winners to be announced at the taping on Sunday, August 14th at the 2011 Do Something Awards hosted by Jane Lynch airing on VH1 Thursday, August 18. Read more...

Who is Jackson Brundage dating? What do you think of Jackson Brundage?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.