facebook twitter rss
Jackson Pace stars in "Homeland" on Showtime as Chris Brody, Nick and Jessica's eager-to-please, self-conscious 13-year-old son who was too young when his father left to remember him.

Child actor Jackson Pace did his first commercial at the age of three and has been hooked ever since. He has been in feature films and TV movies such as "A Walk in My Shoes" and a guest star on a number of television shows including "Everybody Hates Chris" and "Barney & Friends."

Pace lives with his parents, older
Jackson Pace
Jackson Pace
Jackson Pace - © CDPhotography
brother Hunter, and his Weimaraner Tucker. During his free time he likes to play baseball and hang out with his family and friends.

'Homeland' Creator Says New President is Parts Trump and Clinton, Answers Quinn Question
'Homeland' Casts Pair For Key Season 6 Roles
'Homeland' Casts Female President for Season 6
'Homeland' Near Renewal for Seasons 7 and 8, Won't Return Until 2017
'Homeland's' Ran Telem Joins Spain's Mediapro as Head of Intl. Content Development (Exclusive)
Showtime Finale Ratings: 'Homeland' Hits Season High, 'The Affair' Sets Series Best
Critic's Notebook: 'Homeland' Season 5 Finale Favors Emotion Over Action or Politics
'Homeland' Star Mandy Patinkin Talks Syrian Refugee Crisis, America's War on Terror
'Homeland' Recap: 'The New Normal' Echoes a Frightening Reality (SPOILERS)
'Homeland' Recap: Exit Wounds Abound in 'Why Is This Night Different?'


How old is Jackson Pace? Find out here.

Age: 17 years old
Birthday: February 19, 1999
Nickname: Jax
Birthplace: Boca Raton, FL

Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Miranda Otto 'Homeland' Recruits New Assets for Season 5 — Sebastian Koch, Miranda Otto, Sarah Sokolovic and Alexander Fehling join the cast of the Showtime drama series as series regulars. Read more...
Claire Danes and Damian Lewis in "Homeland" Showtime Renews 'Homeland' and 'The Affair' — Due next year, the fifth season of the former drama series will consist of twelve new episodes, while the latter will be comprised of ten. Read more...

Who is Jackson Pace dating? What do you think of Jackson Pace?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.