facebook twitter rss
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood has played the role of Steffy Forrester on the award-winning soap opera "The Bold and the Beautiful" for the past three years, a part she won on her first audition after moving to Los Angeles in 2008. On the big screen, Wood stars in "Final Destination 5," opposite Nicholas D'Agosto and Emma Bell, as Olivia.

Born and raised in Windsor, Ontario, Canada, Jacqueline MacInnes Wood moved to Toronto at the age of 18 to pursue acting. Her first job was as "The Hair Girl" in a
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood
First Choice Hair Cutter's national commercial, which continues to play to this day. Shortly after, she became one of the lead hosts on the Global TV series "Gamer Girlz," and began taking acting classes at Ryerson University Centre for the Arts and the famed Armstrong Acting Studio.

Her other credits include a lead role opposite Sara Rue in the Hallmark movie, "Nightmare at the End of the Hall"; the part of Julie Gunn in the pilot and TV movie "Skyrunners"; Paul Reiser's TBS micro-series "Lovebites"; the UPN series "Runaway"; and the role of Puck Bunny Alva in CBC's "M.V.P." She has also spent time back in Toronto shooting the MTV TV movie "Turn the Beat Around."




Paul Walker's 'Hours' Gets U.S. Distribution
The title of 'Fast & Furious 6′ is not 'Fast & Furious 6.' Or is it? No.
Paul Walker Protecting His Newborn Baby in Hurricane Katrina Drama Hours
Paul Walker to Star in Thriller 'Hours', Written and to Be Directed by Eric Heisserer
Kagan: 'The Help' Is the Most Profitable Film from a Month with Few Successes
Foreign Box Office: 'The Smurfs' Squeak Out Another Victory Overseas
Foreign Box Office Report: Record Summer Box Office Looms as 'The Smurfs' Takes No. 1 Spot Again
Horror Hits the Summer Box Office Dead Zone
Foreign Box Office: Sony's 'The Smurfs' Narrowly Holds On As Champ Overseas
Summer Movie Body Count: 'Final Destination 5′ portrays an America in the process of infrastructural breakdown

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD: FACTS

How tall is Jacqueline MacInnes Wood? How old is Jacqueline MacInnes Wood? Who is Jacqueline MacInnes Wood dating? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: April 17, 1987
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Jacqui Mac
Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario, Canada





Jacqueline MacInnes Wood 'Party On' Heads to World's Most Glamorous Hotspots — Premiering later this year, the new E! travel series, hosted by Jacqueline M. Wood, heads to exclusive resorts and gorgeous beaches around the world to soak up the local party scene. Read more...

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.