facebook twitter rss
Jade Ryusaki
Jade Ryusaki
Jade Ryusaki can be seen in "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides," opposite Johnny Depp, as a mermaid.

Jade Ryusaki is an actress, dancer and singer. As a singer, she was a part of the all-girl performance group No Secrets, with Carly Lewis, Jessica Fried, and her cousin Eric Tanner. The band released a self-titled debut and toured around the country, performing as a musical guest on the hit sketch comedy series "All That." The major single off their album was titled "Kids in America."

As an actress, Ryusaki previously appeared in action thriller "To the Limit," starring Anna Nicole Smith, and has made numerous appearances as herself.

Ryusaki is the cousin of actress Nicki Foxx.


How tall is Jade Ryusaki? How old is Jade Ryusaki? Find out here.

Age: 28 years old
Birthday: January 5, 1988
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: J-D
Full Name / Real Name: Jade Alexis Kapololu Ryusaki
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA

LMFAO (music group) 'Kids' Choice Awards 2012' Nominations — Katy Perry, LMFAO and Taylor Swift score multiple nods, while Bruno Mars, Kristen Stewart, Justin Bieber, Miranda Cosgrove, Tim Tebow, Johnny Depp, Big Time Rush, Daniel Radcliffe and Sofia Vergara are also up for coveted Blimps. Read more...
Brad Pitt in "The Tree of Life" Top 10 Money-Making Stars of 2011 — Brad Pitt for the first time tops the list of Quigley Publishing Company's 80th Annual Poll of Motion Picture Exhibitors. Read more...
Ellie Kemper, Melissa McCarthy and Wendi McLendon-Covey in "Bridesmaids" 'People's Choice Awards 2012' Nominations — The nominees include Johnny Depp, "Bridesmaids," Jim Parsons, Emma Stone, Shia LaBeouf, "Two and a Half Men," Ian Somerhalder, "NCIS" and Adele. Read more...

Who is Jade Ryusaki dating? What do you think of Jade Ryusaki?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.