facebook twitter rss
James May is the host of "James May's Man Lab" on BBC America.

James May is perhaps best known as the host of the UK version of "Top Gear" and a regular contributor to The Daily Telegraph's "Saturday Motoring" section from 2003 to 2011. He has also hosted "James May's Toy Stories," "James May's Things You Need to Know," "James May's Road Trip" and "James May's 20th Century."

May is a man of many and varied talents. He is the only person in the world who understands how 'torques' work, once
James May in "James May's Man Lab"
James May James May's Man Lab
invented a new kind of pie, and has single-handedly kept the tweed industry afloat for the last two decades. He also has sensitive hair, an array of brightly colored jumpers, and a deep and unswayable mistrust of the French. He likes his cars in two flavors: giant luxury land yachts favored by larger-than-life cabaret singers and dictators, and tiny cheap super-minis.


How tall is James May? How old is James May? Who is James May dating? Find out here.

Age: 53 years old
Birthday: January 16, 1963
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Captain Slow
Full Name / Real Name: James Daniel May
Birthplace: Bristol, England, UK

"Top Gear" (UK) hosts Richard Hammond, Jeremy Clarkson and James May 'Top Gear' Season 21 Takes Epic Road Trips in Ukraine and Burma — Premiering Monday, February 10, the new season of the BBC America series features hosts Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond and James May taking on an array of new adventures, challenges and stunts. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.