facebook twitter rss
Jamie-Lynn Sigler currently plays herself on HBO's hit comedy, "Entourage."

Jamie-Lynn Sigler is best known for playing Meadow Soprano on HBO's critically acclaimed drama "The Sopranos." Jamie-Lynn Sigler's performance on the show earned her the 1999 and 2000 Hollywood Reporter Young Star Award for Best Actress in a Dramatic Series, as well as two ALMA Award nominations for Best Actress in a Drama Series (2001 & 2002.)

Jamie-Lynn Sigler recently wrapped production on "Homie Spumoni," a comedy
Jamie-Lynn Sigler on "Entourage"
Jamie-Lynn Sigler Entourage
co-starring Donald Faison, Joey Fatone, and Whoopi Goldberg, "Lovewrecked," opposite Amanda Bynes and Chris Carmack, and the thriller "Dark Ride," in which she stars. "Dark Ride" tells the story of a killer who, ten years after he brutally murdered two girls, escapes from a mental institution and returns to his turf; a theme park called "Dark Ride." Lions Gate will release this film early next year.

Jamie-Lynn Sigler's talents extend to the stage as well. Jamie-Lynn Sigler made her Broadway debut as 'Belle' in Disney's "Beauty and the Beast" in October 2002, remaining in the role through February 2003. In the summer of 2001, Jamie-Lynn Sigler starred in the national tour of Rodger's and Hammerstein's "Cinderella" opposite Eartha Kitt. Additional theater roles for Jamie-Lynn Sigler include New York regional productions of "Annie," "The Wizard of Oz," "The Sound of Music," "The Wiz," and "Gypsy."

A survivor of Anorexia, Jamie-Lynn Sigler's story of her battle with an eating disorder, "Wise Girl," was published in 2002 to rave reviews. Currently a spokesperson for the National Eating Disorders Association, Jamie-Lynn Sigler regularly speaks across the country educating people about the dangers of eating disorders.

A native of New York, Jamie-Lynn Sigler divides her time between New York and Los Angeles.




What Sons of Anarchy's Drea De Matteo Is Taking from the Set
The Sopranos Creator Finally Admitted What Happened to Tony
Game of Thrones Beats the Sopranos as HBO's Most Popular Series Ever
The Wire, the Sopranos and Other HBO Series Now Available Streaming on Amazon Prime
An Exclusive Look Inside Jamie-Lynn Sigler's Jewelry Design Studio (Photos)
'Game of Thrones': Showrunners David Benioff, Dan Weiss sign on for Seasons 5 and 6
Maggie Q & Jamie-Lynn Sigler — InStyle Golden Globes Party 2014
Netflix Bringing Back 'Lilyhammer' for Third Season
'Sopranos' actor paroled after serving time for attempted burglary
Ex-Sopranos Star — RELEASED FROM PRISON After Burglary Conviction

JAMIE-LYNN SIGLER: FACTS

How tall is Jamie-Lynn Sigler? How old is Jamie-Lynn Sigler? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: May 15, 1981
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: J-Lynn
Birthplace: Jericho, NY
Husband: A.J. Discala





Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" 'Game of Thrones' Becomes Most Popular HBO Series Ever — Each episode of the fantasy drama series this season has had an average gross audience of 18.4 million viewers, surpassing the previous record set by the 2002 season of "The Sopranos." Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" HBO Renews 'Game of Thrones' for Seasons 5 and 6 — Sunday's season premiere was watched by an average of 6.6 million viewers, making it HBO's most-watched program since the finale of "The Sopranos" in 2007. Read more...
"Nothing Personal" (Investigation Discovery) host Steve Schirripa 'The Sopranos' Cast Reunites for 'Nicky Deuce' — Steve Schirripa, Michael Imperioli, Vincent Curatola and Tony Sirico star alongside Noah Munck ("iCarly") and Rita Moreno in the original Nickelodeon TV movie based on the popular children's book. Read more...
SEE ALL GUYS WITH KIDS NEWS


 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.