facebook twitter rss
Janelle Pierzina from "Big Brother" is one of the coaches in Season 14 of the CBS reality competition series. She returns to the house for the third summer. She first competed on "Big Brother" in Season 6, when she finished in third place, but she took home "America's Favorite Player." She also finished in third place of season 7, "Big Brother: All-Stars."

This very physical and competitive player sees returning as a mentor as a positive. According to Janelle Pierzina ("Big Brother"), she's "good
Janelle Pierzina in "Big Brother 14"
Janelle Pierzina Big Brother 14
at keeping people together and getting people on my side … the coaching dynamic is perfect for my gameplay." While this 32year old is returning as a mentor to play her own game, she hopes to make it past third place this time. Her strategy to do so: "try and keep my team together as much as possible and possibly pick up some other alliance members along the way." You can be sure that her husband and baby girl home in Minnesota will be rooting for her this summer.

CBS Studios Launching Unscripted Department With Ghen Maynard
'Big Brother: Over the Top' Schedule Revealed; Winner to be Decided by America
'Big Brother' Bosses Talk Season Finale, Nicole's Critics and Jury House Live Feeds
'Big Brother 18': Julie Chen Opens Up About the Secret Room and the Future of 'Battle Back'
TV Ratings: ABC Game Shows Score on Sunday
Endemol Shine Names Ivan Nash Vila as Chief Financial Officer
TV Ratings: 'The Night Shift' Climbs on Wednesday
'Big Brother 18' Reveals Houseguests, Including Two Siblings of Former Players
'Big Brother 18': Former Runner-Ups Talk Biggest Regrets, Give Advice to New Cast
'Big Brother 18': Former Players Predict New Season Twists, Talk Cast Diversity


How tall is Janelle Pierzina? How old is Janelle Pierzina? Where does Janelle Pierzina live? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: January 10, 1980
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Janie
Jedi Janie
Buxom Blonde
Full Name / Real Name: Janelle Marie Pierzina
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, MN
Current Residence: Minnesota
Husband: Jess DeSanto (6/12/2010)

Tiffany Rousso in "Big Brother 2016" 'Big Brother 2016' Reveals Surprise Twists — Fan favorites Frank Eudy, Nicole Franzel, James Huling and Da'vonne Rogers surprise the houseguests and return as this season's first twist. Read more...
Paulie Calafiore in "Big Brother 2016" 'Big Brother 2016' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, June 22, the eighteenth season of the CBS reality series will feature twelve houseguests spending the summer competing for $500,000. Read more...
"Survivor: Kaôh Rōng - Brains vs. Brawn vs. Beauty" (2016) contestants for Season 32 'Survivor: Kaôh Rōng' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, February 17, the new season of the CBS competition series, themed "Brains vs. Brawn vs. Beauty," features an Army veteran, an ER doctor, a bounty hunter, a former FBI agent, a pro poker player, a quantitative strategist, a former NBA champion and more. Read more...

Season 6


Series Regulars

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.