facebook twitter rss
Jared Carlsten (MMA fighter)
Jared Carlsten (MMA fighter)
Jared Carlsten is an MMA fighter featured in Season 15 of the FX mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter Live." Going into the season, his record is 3-0.

Jared Carlsten (MMA fighter) trains out of 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu and the Punck Kick Grapple Training Center in California. The 31-year-old holds a Brazilian jiu-jitsu brown belt under Eddie Bravo, who, in 2010, claimed Carlsten had the "best rubber guard in professional MMA." He has secured all three of his professional victories by submission. Carlsten needed a little more than two minutes to dispatch Chris Munzo in his latest outing, which resulted in a first-round triangle choke-induced tapout inside the MEZ Sports promotion in November, 2010.

'The Ultimate Fighter's' Decade of Destruction: 'Are You Fin' Watching This Fin' Network?'
Jon 'Bones' Jones — I'm Gonna Beat the Crap Out of Chael Sonnen
'The League' Season 4 premiere date set, Ryan Seacrest leaves E! News
What to Watch this Weekend: Bob's Burgers, The Walking Dead, and The Ultimate Fighter
Ultimate Fighter's gay porn career: 'a big mistake,' Dakota Cochrane says
Watch My Show: Full Metal Jousting's Craig Piligian Answers Our Showrunner Survey
Ryan Gosling — The Ultimate Fighter
Fox Sports, UFC Strike Multi-Year Deal
Fox Inks Multiyear Deal With UFC
Spike TV Announces the End of 'Ultimate Fighter'


How tall is Jared Carlsten? How old is Jared Carlsten? Where does Jared Carlsten live? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: December 4, 1980
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Nickname: Crazy Legz
Birthplace: Inglewood, CA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Jared Carlsten dating? What do you think of Jared Carlsten?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.