facebook twitter rss
Jean-Luc Bilodeau stars in "16 Wishes" (Disney Channel Original Movie) as Jay Kepler.

Previously, Jean-Luc Bilodeau starred in ABC Family's "Kyle XY" as Josh Trager, the youngest and orneriest member of the Trager family. Josh is always looking for an angle, whether it's getting Kyle to do his homework or making a quick buck. And yet, Josh always seems surprised when he finds himself in trouble. But when getting his first car turns out to be a lesson in growing up, it looks like Josh's days of
Jean-Luc Bilodeau in "16 Wishes"
Jean-Luc Bilodeau 16 Wishes
constant boy-hood mischief may be over. Add to that a new relationship with a girl who can outsmart Josh at his own game, and you've got a recipe for a very interesting year.

Canadian born Jean-Luc Bilodeau made his television debut on "Kyle XY." But Jean-Luc Bilodeau is no newcomer. Jean-Luc Bilodeau has a slew of commercial work behind him and a starring role in the film "Ill Fated." Jean-Luc Bilodeau recently finished filming a supporting role for the upcoming horror film "Trick 'r Treat" starring Anna Paquin.



JEAN-LUC BILODEAU: FACTS

How tall is Jean-Luc Bilodeau? How old is Jean-Luc Bilodeau? Who is Jean-Luc Bilodeau dating? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: November 4, 1990
Height: 5' 8 ½"
Nickname: JL
J-Biddy
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada





Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum in "22 Jump Street" 'Teen Choice 2014' Second Wave Nominations — "22 Jump Street" leads the second wave of nominees with seven nominations, while Iggy Azalea received five. Read more...
Jean-Luc Bilodeau in "Baby Daddy" ABC Family Orders 'Baby Daddy' Season 3 — The renewal came just as production wrapped on the second season of the series, which premieres on Wednesday, May 29. Read more...
Charlize Theron in "Snow White and the Huntsman" More 'Teen Choice 2012' Nominations — "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1" and "Snow White & The Huntsman" lead the second wave of nominees. Read more...
SEE ALL JEAN-LUC BILODEAU NEWS



Cast of "Kyle XY" All New Episodes of "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" and "Kyle XY" Return in January 2009 on ABC Family — "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" returns on Monday, January 5 while season three of "Kyle XY" premieres on January 12. Read more...
"GREEK" cast ABC Family Announces 2008 Summer and Fall Schedule — Newcomers include "The Middleman," "The Secret Life of the American Teenager," "Samurai Girl," "Sophie" and "Roommates." Read more...

 
 
 
raven says:
u rock i love u in 16 whishies
christy says:
I love you! your really hot and were amazing in 16 wishes! (:
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.