facebook twitter rss
Jennifer Capriati and David Charvet on "The Superstars"
Jennifer Capriati and David Charvet The Superstars
Jennifer Capriati is one of the star athletes on ABC's "The Superstars." She teams up with David Charvet for the sports competition.

At the young age of 13, Jennifer Capriati made her mark on the tennis world by becoming a professional as well as the youngest player to win the French Open junior singles title. At the age of 15 she was the youngest-ever semifinalist at Wimbledon. After a career hiatus due to injury, Capriati made a tremendous comeback in 2001 and became the World's No. 1 singles player. In 2002 she beat out Michael Jordan for the ESPY for Comeback Player of the Year. She has also been recognized as the 2001 Associated Press Female Athlete of the Year, the 2001 Reuters Sportswoman of the Year and the 2001 Sportswoman of the Year by Sports Illustrated Women magazine. Over her incredible career, Capriati has won three Grand Slam titles, 14 singles titles, one doubles title and a gold medal at the 1992 Olympic Games in Barcelona.



JENNIFER CAPRIATI: FACTS

How tall is Jennifer Capriati? How old is Jennifer Capriati? Who is Jennifer Capriati dating? Find out here.

Age: 38 years old
Birthday: March 29, 1976
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Jenny
Full Name / Real Name: Jennifer Marie Capriati
Birthplace: New York, NY




"The Superstars" cast John Saunders to Host 'The Superstars' — ESPN's commentator will share duties with former NFL player Warren Sapp and TV personality Jenn Brown on ABC's celebrity sports competition series premiering Tuesday, June 23. Read more...

Series Regulars

 
 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.