facebook twitter rss
Joanna Krupa from "Real Housewives of Miami" stars in the Bravo reality docu-series. 

Krupa was also recently one of the contestants in Season 9 of ABC's ballroom competition "Dancing with the Stars." She and her professional dance partner, Derek Hough, finished in fourth place. Krupa also competed in ABC's "The Superstars," teaming with Buffalo Bills NFL star Terrell Owens for the reality sports competition.

Polish-born Joanna Krupa is the personification of a true, self-made sensation who knew early on in her life that she was destined to work in the world of fashion and show business. Born in Warsaw and raised in Chicago (with a strong will and little tolerance for the word "No"), she moved to Los Angeles after high school to pursue a career in modeling and acting.

Her hard work and positive spirit led her to become one of the most requested models/covergirls in the world. The young beauty is recognized for her diversity, her stunning exotic looks, assorted talents and unique interests. PETA's "I'd Rather Go Naked Than Wear Fur" campaign featuring Joanna became a massive phenomenon. She's one of the top searched women on the internet and recently launched two internet channels on livevideo.com and youtube.com. Krupa has graced 110 covers of world-renowned magazines, often being titled "the sexiest woman in the world" or "sexiest top model in the world," and was cast for several notable film and television projects.

Most recently she was cast alongside Michael Madsen in "Six Days in Paradise," to be released in fall of 2009, and was featured in E! Channel's "The Sexiest" (syndicated worldwide) as one of the sexiest women in the world. The leggy beauty was also selected to be this year's cover model of the prestigious annual Ocean Drive magazine, and Maxim magazine (U.S. and European) voted her among the "Top 100" women in the world. In 2008 Krupa was cast in "Ripple Effect" with Oscar winners and nominees Minnie Driver, Virginia Madsen and Forest Whitaker. She also appeared on hit TV shows such as "Las Vegas" and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation." Additionally, her musical skills will be showcased in June 2009 with her band project's debut song, "Do It Right."

 She has been engaged to Romain Zago, owner of Miami's Mynt night club for five years.

Hot Damn! Joanna Krupa Sizzles in Sexy Lingerie in New Maxim Pic
Joanna Krupa — If Brandi Glanville Thinks My Vagina Stinks, Wait Till She Smells This Lawsuit
Joanna Krupa Goes Commando, Wears Sheer Dress to Pre-Grammy Party
Copycat? Joanna Krupa Bares Almost All in Paris Hilton-Like Cut-Out Dress
Real Housewives of Miami's Joanna Krupa Wears Nothing But a Thong in Latest Selfie
See 'Real Housewives' star Joanna Krupa's $30,000 wedding gown
Real Housewives of Miami's Joanna Krupa Marries in Extravagant $1 Million 'Princess Wedding'
'Real Housewives of Miami' Star Joanna Krupa Marries Longtime Boyfriend
Joanna Krupa Brings Her 'RHOM' Castmates Along for Bachelorette Party & Swimwear Launch in Sin City
'RHOM' Reunion: Adriana Calls Joanna An Alcoholic


How tall is Joanna Krupa? How old is Joanna Krupa? Where does Joanna Krupa live? Who is Joanna Krupa dating? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: April 23, 1979
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: JoJo
Birthplace: Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland
Hometown: Chicago, IL
Current Residence: Miami, FL and Los Angeles, CA

"Sex with Brody" (TV show) host Brody Jenner E! Pulls Back the Covers on 'Sex with Brody' — Premiering Friday, July 10, the new roundtable talk show features Brody Jenner, relationship therapist Dr. Mike Dow, and comedian Stevie Ryan getting hot and heavy around the topics of love, relationships and sex. Read more...
"Real Housewives of Miami" cast for Season 3 'Real Housewives of Miami' Season 3 Turns Up the Heat — Premiering Monday, August 12, the new season of the Bravo reality docu-series features Joanna Krupa and Adriana de Moura planning their dream weddings. Read more...
"Real Housewives of Miami" cast for Season 2 Joanna Krupa Joins 'Real Housewives of Miami' Season 2 — Premiering Thursday, September 13, the new season of the Bravo reality docu-series also welcomes Lisa Hochstein, Ana Quincoces and Karent Sierra to its cast. Read more...

"The Superstars" cast John Saunders to Host 'The Superstars' — ESPN's commentator will share duties with former NFL player Warren Sapp and TV personality Jenn Brown on ABC's celebrity sports competition series premiering Tuesday, June 23. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.