facebook twitter rss
Joe Budden from "Love & Hip Hop" stars in the VH1 reality docu-series.

Joe Budden is a fierce free-styling hip hop artist born in Harlem, New York, and raised in Jersey City, Ne Jersey, who is widely considered one of the most gifted lyricists thanks to some of his work on various mixtapes.

In addition to being a solo artist, is a member of the hip hop super-group Slaughterhouse, alongside Royce da 5'9", Joell Ortiz and Crooked I. His most commercially successful single is the song "Pump It Up," from his self-titled album. The song was featured in the hit movie "2 Fast 2 Furious."

In 2011, Joe Budden teamed up with a few partners to start Mood Muzik Entertainment, which is an independent label that houses his group SLV (Sex Love & Vices) and represents other artists. SLV is a collaboration between Joe, singer-songwriter Emmany and two other producers. Joe Budden is also widely known for various high-profile romantic relationships, publicized by the media, in his lyrics, and on Twitter.

This ladies' man is also known for posting about his very public relationships and break-ups online and has hundreds of thousands of fans that follow his every move on JoeBuddenTV.com.

'Love and Hip Hop' Bonus: Kimbella Reveals Whether She'll Be Yandy's Maid of Honor
'Love and Hip Hop' Bonus: Is Amina's Ex-Boyfriend Orrin Really Over Her?
Spit + Camera Kicks: Jhonni Blaze's Video Recap of Her First 'Love and Hip Hop' Reunion
'Love and Hip Hop' Reunion Bonus: Cyn Santana's Full Chipotle Order Revealed
Peter Seeks Redemption from Tara in This 'Love and Hip Hop' Bonus Clip
'Love and Hip Hop' Reunion Sneak Peek: Jhonni and Rich Get Real About Their Relationship
WHAT?! Rihanna Was Chillin' at the Club with a 'Love and Hip Hop' Star?
Watch the Supertrailer for 'Moms and Hip Hop' the New 'Love and Hip Hop' Spin-Off
Most Hilarious Memes from Love and Hip Hop, Episode 512
The Ten Most Famous People to Appear on 'Love and Hip Hop'


How old is Joe Budden? Who is Joe Budden dating? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: August 31, 1980
Nickname: Mouse
Joey Jumpoff
Full Name / Real Name: Joseph Anthony Budden II
Birthplace: Harlem, NY
Hometown: Jersey City, NJ

"Love & Hip Hop: New York" cast The Beat Goes on 'Love & Hip Hop: New York' Season 6 — Premiering Monday, December 14, the new season of the VH1 reality docu-series features fan favorites along with a new cast of young, hot female rappers all hungry for success. Read more...
"She's Got Game" (TV show) cast member Jayceon "Game" Taylor VH1 Announces Hot New Summer 2015 Lineup — New series include "Twinning" and "She's Got Game," while returning series include "Love & Hip Hop," "Dating Naked," "T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle," "Basketball Wives: LA," "Candidly Nicole" and "Black Ink Crew." Read more...
Diamond Strawberry and Cisco Rosado in "Love & Hip Hop: New York" 'Love & Hip Hop: New York' Season 5 Reveals New Cast — Premiering Monday, December 15, the new season of the VH1 reality docu-series is back with fresh faces and returning fan favorites, as it continues to capture the heart and hustle of being on top of the music industry. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.