facebook twitter rss
Jon Tuck is an MMA fighter featured in Season 15 of the FX mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter Live." Going into the season, his record is 6-0.

Jon Tuck (MMA fighter) has stopped all six of his opponents inside one round. The 27-year-old Guam-based lightweight's list of victims includes the highly regarded Eduard Foloyang, whom he knocked out in eight seconds back in 2009. It remains the lone blemish on Foloyang's resume. Tuck last fought in November, 2011, when he knocked
Jon Tuck (MMA fighter)
Jon Tuck (MMA fighter)
out Tristan Arenal at a Pacific Xtreme Combat show.


How tall is Jon Tuck? How old is Jon Tuck? Where does Jon Tuck live? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: August 28, 1984
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Nickname: Super Saiyan
Hometown: Chalan Pago, Guam
Current Residence: Hagtna, Guam

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Jon Tuck dating? What do you think of Jon Tuck?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.