facebook twitter rss
Jonathan Mangum is one of the comedy improvisers featured in ABC's "Trust Us with Your Life." He also recently served as the announcer on CBS's "Let's Make a Deal," hosted by Wayne Brady.

Jonathan Mangum began performing in Orlando, Florida, with the SAK Theatre, a local improv show, while in college. He performed thirteen shows each week and began to work with a tight-knit group of improvisers that included Wayne Brady.

Soon after, Mangum moved to Los Angeles. His television credits include "The Wayne Brady Show," "The Drew Carey Show" and "Drew Carey's Greenscreen Show." He was a series regular on Comedy Central's "Strip Mall" for two seasons and made appearances on "Reno 911!," "Pushing Daisies," "NCIS" and "The Sarah Silverman Program."

After two seasons working with Drew Carey on "The Drew Carey Show," he was invited to join the "Drew Carey Improv All-Stars." The group went on to tour in over 60 venues, including Carnegie Hall.

His feature film credits include an appearance with Jack Nicholson in "The Bucket List" and with Eddie Murphy in "Imagine That."

Mangum's writing credits include "The Wayne Brady Show" and the "Brandon T. Jackson Show." He co-wrote and starred in "Home Purchasing Club" as well the short film "Conversations." Recently, he wrote an animated short pilot, "The Lumberjacksons," and continues to develop ideas for television and film.


How tall is Jonathan Mangum? How old is Jonathan Mangum? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: January 16, 1971
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: Joey
Birthplace: Charleston, SC
Wife: Leah Stanko Mangum

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.