facebook twitter rss



Jordan Lloyd from "Big Brother 2011" is one of the contestants on Season 13 of the CBS reality competition series. She is paired up with Jeff Schroeder, whom she first met while they were both competing on Season 11. She was the winner of that season, and the sweethearts have been dating ever since. They also competed together on Season 16 of CBS's "The Amazing Race."

She is a receptionist from Matthews, North Carolina.

The Amazing Race

Pet peeve about your teammate: He gets irritated easily.

Favorite hobbies: Swimming, playing tennis and socializing.

Achievements: Winning "Big Brother" and graduating high school.

Lifelong to do list: To be a dental hygienist, and to get married and have kids.

If I could switch places with someone: Carrie Underwood.

Role model or hero: My mom.

What are you passionate about? Being with family and friends.

What would you do if you won the million dollars? Buy a house by the beach.

People would be surprised to learn: I'm a moody person.

Favorite place you have ever visited: Cherry Grove in North Myrtle Beach.

Biggest challenge you and your teammate will face on the Race together: Communicating.

What do you hope to accomplish by running the Race (other than winning one million bucks)? Understanding each other.


Big Brother

Jordan Lloyd entered the "Big Brother" Season 11 house as part of the "popular" clique.

This small-town girl's motto is to "live life to the fullest, without holding back," and is certain that competing on "Big Brother 11" will have her doing just that. Unfortunately, her naïveté may be her own undoing. Jordan Lloyd is confident that no matter what happens in the game, she will stay the same sweet person she's always been.

Easy-going and laid-back, Jordan from "Big Brother 11" says she's game for anything, short of eating an insect, but she's also always up for a challenge and that's something this game will surely give her.

It will be very hard for her to be apart from her mother and brother for such a long time (she also has one sister), because she is very close to them and describes her mother as an extremely strong person who she considers her hero.

Jordan describes herself as an outgoing friend and party girl who likes to hang out with her female friends—all tools she'll use to gain the trust of her fellow Housemates and, if the situation calls for it, she'll flirt with the guys for votes. But she won't have sex on television, or as she calls it, "bugger," because her grandpa will be watching the show.

With nothing in her hometown holding her back, she is ready to play the game and ready to be the last Houseguest standing.




CBS Studios Launching Unscripted Department With Ghen Maynard
'Big Brother: Over the Top' Schedule Revealed; Winner to be Decided by America
'Big Brother' Bosses Talk Season Finale, Nicole's Critics and Jury House Live Feeds
'Big Brother 18': Julie Chen Opens Up About the Secret Room and the Future of 'Battle Back'
TV Ratings: ABC Game Shows Score on Sunday
Endemol Shine Names Ivan Nash Vila as Chief Financial Officer
TV Ratings: 'The Night Shift' Climbs on Wednesday
'Big Brother 18' Reveals Houseguests, Including Two Siblings of Former Players
'Big Brother 18': Former Runner-Ups Talk Biggest Regrets, Give Advice to New Cast
'Big Brother 18': Former Players Predict New Season Twists, Talk Cast Diversity

JORDAN LLOYD (BIG BROTHER): FACTS

How old is Jordan Lloyd? Where does Jordan Lloyd live? Who is Jordan Lloyd dating? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: November 21, 1986
Nickname: Jordo
Full Name / Real Name: Jordan Halie Lloyd
Birthplace: Matthews, NC
Current Residence: Matthews, NC





Tiffany Rousso in "Big Brother 2016" 'Big Brother 2016' Reveals Surprise Twists — Fan favorites Frank Eudy, Nicole Franzel, James Huling and Da'vonne Rogers surprise the houseguests and return as this season's first twist. Read more...
Paulie Calafiore in "Big Brother 2016" 'Big Brother 2016' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, June 22, the eighteenth season of the CBS reality series will feature twelve houseguests spending the summer competing for $500,000. Read more...
"Survivor: Kaôh Rōng - Brains vs. Brawn vs. Beauty" (2016) contestants for Season 32 'Survivor: Kaôh Rōng' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, February 17, the new season of the CBS competition series, themed "Brains vs. Brawn vs. Beauty," features an Army veteran, an ER doctor, a bounty hunter, a former FBI agent, a pro poker player, a quantitative strategist, a former NBA champion and more. Read more...
SEE ALL MARRIAGE BOOT CAMP NEWS


Series Regulars

 




 
 
 
 
donna says:
sorry jeff and jordan are off the show they're so funny and cute they should have their own reality show
carmen says:
i would love to adopt Jordan & Jeff- they are the "cutest" loving couple- perfect match, just reminds me of how i was growing up. hope they really end up together, Jeff sure knows how to act, i'm sure he comes from a great family, very respectful.
carly123 says:
Hey.jordon and jeff i love u. jordon is my idol. jordon is the person i stand up to.jeff u have the perfect girl she is sweet buttiful and charming.jordon i had a dream about u were i got to meet u it was awsome and i hope it it really happens.jordon and jeff are the best.u are perfect hope u get married.dont forget i am your biggest fan.#1
dolores says:
A big hug to Jordan and Jeff. good luck in love and life,big bvrother could never have a sweeter couple.
4byfourer says:
Jordan Lloyd is the sweetest, sexiest little lady on this planet. Jeff Schroeder is the man. He was made for Jordan, they are the perfect couple. I hope you guys are together till the end of time. Cheers!!!
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.