facebook twitter rss
Josh Clark (MMA fighter) shirtless in "The Ultimate Fighter"
Josh Clark (MMA fighter) shirtless The Ultimate Fighter
Josh Clark is an MMA fighter featured in Season 19 of the Fox Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter." Going into the season, his professional record is 7-2-0.

Josh Clark started training at the age of 21 after winning a six-month free membership at a premier MMA gym. He works at an Army Deport disabling land mines. He loves to hike and spend time with his wife. Every time he fights he feels the rush of adrenaline which motivates him to win. He holds a 4-0 pro boxing record. Part of his philosophy that he lives by is "nothing changes unless you make it change."


How tall is Josh Clark? How old is Josh Clark? Where does Josh Clark live? Find out here.

Age: 31 years old
Birthday: November 2, 1984
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Nickname: The Hillbilly Heartthrob
Hometown: Lexington, KY
Current Residence: Richmond, VA

Justine Kish (MMA fighter) in "The Ultimate Fighter" 'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
"The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn" logo for Season 19 'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
Ronda Rousey 'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...

Who is Josh Clark dating? What do you think of Josh Clark?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.