facebook twitter rss
Josh Sussman stars in "Glee" on FOX in the recurring role of Jacob Ben Israel. He also recurs as Hugh Normous in Disney Channel's "Wizards of Waverly Place."

Josh Sussman's career took off after his 2004 graduation from The New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts. He performed in numerous national commercials and starred as Cecil Greenblatt in MTV's comedy "Warren the Ape." He had a recurring role in "What About Brain" and made guest appearances in "Bones," "was also seen in guest roles in "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" and "Drake & Josh."

Sussman's ability is not limited to the screen; he started out on stage and was the 2005 nominee for Best Lead Actor in "Brighton Beach Memoirs" at the Perry Awards.


How old is Josh Sussman? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: December 30, 1983
Nickname: Jolly Josh
Birthplace: Teaneck, NJ

Warren the Ape 'Warren the Ape' Is Dr. Drew Pinsky's Newest Patient — Premiering on Monday, June 14, the reality series parody stars a puppet whose life has spiraled ever downward ever since the cancellation of his sitcom. Read more...



Recurring & Guests


Who is Josh Sussman dating? What do you think of Josh Sussman?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.