facebook twitter rss
Josh Zuckerman stars in "90210" on The CW in the recurring role of Max Miller.

Josh Zuckerman likes to keep his resume diverse. Prior to recently starring in the feature comedy "Sex Drive," he co-starred in the drama "Lions for Lambs," which starred Robert Redford, Tom Cruise and Meryl Streep, with Redford directing. Previously, Zuckerman had a role as Mark Webber's hard-partying friend in Ethan Hawke's film "The Hottest State" and co-starred as the wheelchair-bound brother of Balthazar Getty in Dimension's cult classic, "Feast."

Zuckerman's other film credits include "Surviving Christmas," in which he appeared opposite Ben Affleck and James Gandolfini; "Pretty Persuasion," which starred Evan Rachel Wood; and the box office smash "Austin Powers in Goldmember."

His diversity extends to television as well, with recurring roles in the hit ABC Family drama "Kyle XY," as Mark, ABC's "Desperate Housewives," as Eddie Orlofsky, and "CSI: Miami." Other TV credits include "Mr. Sunshine," "Boston Legal," "Close to Home," "Stand Off" and "House."

On stage, Zuckerman starred in the one-act play "Women and Wallace" at the Actor's Lab Theater in Los Angeles, with his performance garnering rave reviews.

After making his professional debut in an ABC movie-of-the-week, "Geppetto," starring Drew Carey and Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Zuckerman then went on to recurring roles in ABC's acclaimed dramas "Once and Again" and "NYPD Blue" as well as a memorable role in an emotional post-September 11th episode of NBC's "The West Wing."

The youngest of five children, Zuckerman began acting at the age of 10 at the Los Altos Youth Theater in Los Altos, California. He attended Princeton University.

Kyle XY's Matt Dallas Steps Out with Fiance for the First Time Since Coming Out
'90210' exclusive photo: Liam meets Terrell Owens in '#realness'
Matt Dallas, Kyle XY Star, Announces He's Gay — and Engaged to Blue Hamilton!
'90210' axes Justin Deeley, aka country cutie Austin
Exclusive 90210 Sneak Peek: Max Says 'I Do' to Naomi But There's a Twist!
'The L.A. Complex': Jewel Staite makes the move back TV stateside
'90210': Naomi gets an early wedding present as Max returns
90210 Scoop: Max Returns for Naomi But It's Not What You Think!
'The L.A. Complex's' Chelan Simmons: Horror movie vet is mighty squeamish
'Kyle XY' Star Matt Dallas, 'Twilight's' Charlie Bewley Team Up to Tell Soldiers' Tales


How tall is Josh Zuckerman? How old is Josh Zuckerman? Find out here.

Age: 31 years old
Birthday: April 1, 1985
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Boo Boo
Full Name / Real Name: Joshua Ryan Zuckerman
Birthplace: Stanford, CA
Hometown: Los Altos, CA

"Masters of Illusion" (TV show) host Dean Cain The CW Sets 2015 Summer Schedule — On tap are new seasons of "America's Next Top Model" and "Masters of Illusion" plus the debuts of "Dates," "Significant Mother" and "A Wicked Offer." Read more...

Cast of "Kyle XY" All New Episodes of "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" and "Kyle XY" Return in January 2009 on ABC Family — "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" returns on Monday, January 5 while season three of "Kyle XY" premieres on January 12. Read more...
"GREEK" cast ABC Family Announces 2008 Summer and Fall Schedule — Newcomers include "The Middleman," "The Secret Life of the American Teenager," "Samurai Girl," "Sophie" and "Roommates." Read more...

Who is Josh Zuckerman dating? What do you think of Josh Zuckerman?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.