facebook twitter rss
Justin Long stars in "The Conspirator," alongside James McAvoy, Robin Wright, Kevin Kline and Evan Rachel Wood, as Nicholas Baker.

Justin Long has established himself as a natural talent in film and television. In 2009, Long finished shooting the film "Going The Distance," in which he stars opposite Drew Barrymore as well as The Weinstein Company's "Youth In Revolt" where he was seen alongside Michael Cera and Steve Buscemi.

Long recently appeared in "After.Life" where he starred opposite Liam Neeson and Christina Ricci as well as New Line's adaptation of the popular book, "He's Just Not that Into You" as part of the ensemble cast made up of Ben Affleck, Jennifer Aniston, Drew Barrymore, Ginnifer Goodwin and Scarlett Johansson. Long also appeared as the lead role opposite Alison Lohman in Sam Raimi's "Drag Me To Hell." He can also be seen in the films "Zack and Miri Make a Porno," "Funny People" and "Serious Moonlight." Long was also the voice of Lem in "Planet 51," which was released in November 2009. In 2007, he starred in two blockbuster hits, including "Live Free or Die Hard" opposite Bruce Willis.

As a member of Vassar College's comedy troupe, Laughingstock, Long got his start in the comedy world which led him to his first starring roles in "Galaxy Quest" and "Jeepers Creepers." He then shifted to the small screen for his role on the quirky NBC series "Ed" and ventured into the world of offbeat comedies with his first box-office success "Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story." From there, he went on to play roles in comedies such as Universal's "Accepted," produced by Tom Shadyac, and "The Break-Up" opposite Vince Vaughn and Jennifer Aniston. He also appeared in the Adam Sandler-produced "Strange Wilderness" along with Steve Zahn and had a cameo in Vince Vaughn's "Wild West Comedy Show."

In addition to his film career, Long has established himself as a household name with his portrayal as the "Mac Guy" in the Apple "Mac" versus "PC" commercials.


How tall is Justin Long? How old is Justin Long? Who is Justin Long dating? Find out here.

Age: 38 years old
Birthday: June 2, 1978
Height: 5' 8 ½"
Nickname: The Mac Guy
Full Name / Real Name: Justin Jake Long
Birthplace: Fairfield, CT

Amy Schumer in "Inside Amy Schumer" Comedy Central Renews 'Inside Amy Schumer' for Season 4 — Said Schumer, "I'm so happy to keep the 'Inside Amy Schumer' family together. Excited and scared for everyone to see what we do next." Read more...
"Inside Amy Schumer" host 'Inside Amy Schumer' Season 3 Lines Up Guest Stars — Premiering Tuesday, April 21, the new season will feature Jerry Seinfeld, Paul Giamatti, Dennis Quaid, Jeff Goldblum, Josh Charles, Method Man, Colin Quinn, Kumail Nanjiani, Rob Morrow, Kathy Najimy, America Ferrara, Natasha Lyonne and more. Read more...
Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen in "Portlandia" 'Portlandia' Season 5 Guest Stars Revealed — Premiering Thursday, January 8, the new season of the IFC comedy series will feature Vanessa Bayer, Ed Begley Jr., Steve Buscemi, Shepard Fairey, Greta Gerwig, Peter Giles, Jeff Goldblum, Matt Groening, Anna Gunn, Justin Long and Jane Lynch. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.