facebook twitter rss
Kara Pacitto stars in "The Suite Life Movie" on Disney Channel as Kellie, one of the twins at the Gemini Project that befriends Zack and Cody. Her real-life twin sister, Katelyn Pacitto, plays Nellie in the movie.

Kara Pacitto and her sister started acting in commercials at the age of nine months. After taking some time off from acting until they reached high school, the sisters started taking acting classes at Cynthia Bain's Young Actor Studio in Studio City, California. Kara performed in many
Kara Pacitto
Kara Pacitto
Kara Pacitto - © Debi Patton
local theater productions during high school, including "Romeo and Juliet," "Alice in Wonderland," "Les Miserables" and "A Christmas Carol."

Kara's television credits include guest roles on "I'm in the Band" and "Everybody Hates Chris." On the big screen, she has had roles in "Flipped" and "Wild Child."

Born in Westlake Village, California, Kara is the youngest of six kids. An avid animal lover, she enjoys going to the beach, playing tennis, snowboarding, kayaking and horseback riding.


How tall is Kara Pacitto? How old is Kara Pacitto? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: September 15, 1989
Height: 5' 5"
Nickname: Peanut
Full Name / Real Name: Kara Vanessa Pacitto
Birthplace: Westlake Village, CA

Dylan Sprouse and Cole Sprouse in "The Suite Life Movie" 'The Suite Life Movie': Zack & Cody Continue the 'Suite' Adventure — Premiering Friday, March 25, the Disney Channel movie will feature series stars Dylan Sprouse and Cole Sprouse, Brenda Song, Debby Ryan, Matthew Timmons and Phill Lewis. Read more...

Who is Kara Pacitto dating? What do you think of Kara Pacitto?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.