facebook twitter rss
Kate Melton stars in "Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster," reprising her role in the Cartoon Network TV movie as Daphne from "Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins."

Kate Melton has also made uncredited appearances in "Friday Night Lights" and "Inspector Mom." She is an avid animal lover who has three golden retrievers and two cats.

She was born in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.


KATE MELTON: FACTS

How tall is Kate Melton? How old is Kate Melton? Who is Kate Melton dating? Find out here.

Age: 22 years old
Birthday: June 23, 1992
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Kaity
Kate
Birthplace: Oklahoma City, OK





"Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster" cast 'Scooby-Doo! Curse of The Lake Monster' Scares Away the Competition — The scorching premiere of the TV movie sequel burned up the kids ratings to rank as Cartoon Network's #1 telecast of the year. Read more...

 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.