facebook twitter rss
Katherine VanderLinden
Katherine VanderLinden
Katherine VanderLinden - © Brian Parillo photography
Katherine VanderLinden stars in "90210" on The CW in the recurring role of Margene.

Katherine VanderLinden previously had a recurring role on ABC's comedy "Miss Guided," as a young version of Becky, played as an adult by series star Judy Greer. VanderLinden has also appeared in episodes of ABC Family's drama "Huge" and FOX's "House."

VanderLinden attended The School for Film and Television in New York City and The New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts. She moved to Los Angeles in 2005.

'90210's' Shenae Grimes, Rachel Melvin Starring in Horror-Thriller 'The Rake'
'90210' Biopic Coming
'Dallas' Season 3 brings AnnaLynne McCord to Southfork
'90210' Alum AnnaLynne McCord to Hook Up With Jesse Metcalfe on 'Dallas'
"90210" Reunion: Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Teaming Up for New TV Series
'The Following' Casts '90210' Alum Jessica Stroup
'The Following' Season 2 casts '90210's' Jessica Stroup and 'Beautiful Creatures' Tiffany Boone as series regulars
#sharknado rules Twitter as campy shark thriller starring ex-'90210' star becomes viral hit
'90210' Sex-Lawsuit Shocker: Crew Member Claims She Was Threatened Into Relationship
'90210' Star Jessica Lowndes Joins 'Eden' Cast (Exclusive)


How old is Katherine VanderLinden? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: May 3, 1984
Nickname: Katie
Birthplace: Edmonds, WA
Hometown: Lake Stevens, WA

Wilderbe in "Fake Off" 'Fake Off': Meet the Eye-Popping Teams — Premiering Monday, October 27, the new truTV reality series combines theater, acrobatics, black light, illusion and more for a "faking" competition that's like nothing ever seen before. Read more...
"The Jennie Garth Project" title star 'The Jennie Garth Project' Starts Production — The new HGTV series follows the "Beverly Hills, 90210" star as she completes renovation of her L.A. home. Read more...
"90210" (CW TV show) cast '90210' Bids Farewell with Series Finale — After five seasons of new loves, old flames and shocking betrayals, the stars of The CW series will bid farewell to the world-famous zip code on Monday, May 13. Read more...


Recurring & Guests



Who is Katherine VanderLinden dating? What do you think of Katherine VanderLinden?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.